Skip to Main Content
width =

University of Denver

University Libraries

Research Guides

Browse the Documents Stacks: Y 3 (M-end): Home

Browse the Documents Stacks: Y 3 (M-end)

National Commission for Manpower Policy (1973- 1978)

Y 3.M 31:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.M 31:2    General Publications
Y 3.M 31:9    Special Reports 

Marihuana and Drug Abuse Commission (1970- )

Y 3.M 33/2:1/    Report
Y 3.M 33/2:2    General Publications 

Marine Mammal Commission (1972- )

Y 3.M 33/3:    General Publications
Y 3.M 33/3:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.M 33/3:2    General Publications
Y 3.M 33/3:9/    Reports, MMC (series)
Y 3.M 33/3:9-2/    Survey of Federally-Funded Marine Mammal Research and Studies 

National Commission on Materials Policy (1970- )

Y 3.M 41:2    General Publications 

Council on Graduate Medical Education (1987- )

Y 3.M 46/2:    General Publications 

Medicare Payment Advisory Commission (1987- )

Y 3.M 46/3:1/    MEdPAC Report to Congress 

Merchant Marine and Defense Commission

Y 3.M 53/2:2    Gerneral Publications 

United States Metric Board (1975-1982)

Y 3.M 56:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.M 56:2    General Publications 

Migratory Bird Conservation Commission (1929- )

Y 3.M 58:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.M 58:2    General Publications 

Commission for the Study of International Migrarion and Cooperative Economic Development

Y 3.M 58/2:2    General Publications 

National Commission on Migrant Education

Y 3.M 58/3:2    General Publications 

Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission (1978- )

Y 3.M 66:9    Decisions
Y 3.M 66:9-2/    Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission Index 

Minimum Wage Study Commission

Y 3.M 66/2:1/    Annual Report 

Missouri River Basin Commission (1972-1981)

Y 3.M 69/2:2    General Publications 

Monetary Commission (1876)

Y 3.M 74:    Publications 

Monitored Retrievable Storage Review Commission

Y 3.M 74/2:2    General Publications 

Mortgage Interest Rates Commission (1968-1969)

Y 3.M 84:1/    Report 

Motor Carrier Ratemaking Study Commission

Y 3.M 85/2:2    General Publications 

National Narcotics Intelligence Consumers Committee (1978- )

Y 3.N 16:2    General Publications 

National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics (1915- 1958)

Y 3.N 21/5:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.N 21/5:2    General Publications
Y 3.N 21/5:5/    Reports (technical, numbered)
Y 3.N 21/5:6/    Technical Note
Y 3.N 21/5:7/    Bibliography of Aeronautics
Y 3.N 21/5:8/    Technical Memorandums
Y 3.N 21/5:11/    Wartime Reports
Y 3.N 21/5:15/    NACA Research Memorandum 

National Commission on Law Observance and Enforcement (1929- 1931)

Y 3.N 21/7:    Publications 

National Recovery Administration (1933-1935)

Y 3.N 21/8:23/    Evidence Studies
Y 3.N 21/8:24/    Statistical Materials
Y 3.N 21/8:25/    Work Materials 

National Emergency Council (1933-1939)

Y 3.N 21/9:1/    Annual Reports 

National Resources Committee (1935-1939)

Y 3.N 21/12:2    General Publications 

National Advisory Council on International Monetary and Financial Policies (1966- )

Y 3.N 21/16:1/    Annual Reports 

National Security Training Commission (1951-1957)

Y 3.N 21/19:1/    Reports 

National Commission on Food Marketing (1964)

Y 3.N 21/22:9/    Technical Studies 

National Water Commission (1968-1973)

Y 3.N 21/24:1/    Report
Y 3.N 21/24:2    General Publications
Y 3.N 21/24:7    Reports
Y 3.N 21/24:9/    Interim Reports 

National Commission on Product Safety (1967-1970)

Y 3.N 21/25:    Publications
Y 3.N 21/25:1/    Reports
Y 3.N 21/25:2    General Publications 

National Commission on Reform of Federal Criminal Laws (1966- 1971)

Y 3.N 21/26:1/    Report
Y 3.N 21/26:2    General Publications 

National Business Council for Consumer Affairs (1971- 1973)

Y 3.N 21/27:2    General Publications
Y 3.N 21/27:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides 

National Academy of Public Administration

Y 3.N 21/28:2    General Publications 

Corporation for National and Community Service

Y 3.N 21/29:    Publications
Y 3.N 21/29:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.N 21/29:1-2/    Quarterly Report
Y 3.N 21/29:2    General Publications
Y 3.N 21/29:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.N 21/29:10    Directories
Y 3.N 21/29:12    Posters
Y 3.N 21/29:15    SDP Exchange
Y 3.N 21/29:16- AmeriCorps/USDA Annual Report
Y 3.N 21/29:16-2    AmeriCorps: General Publications
Y 3.N 21/29:16-3    AmeriCorps: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.N 21/29:16- AmeriCorps news
Y 3.N 21/29:16- National Service News
Y 3.N 21/29:16- Vista Source
Y 3.N 21/29:16- AmeriCorps Leaders Program : A Service Leadership Development Program of the Corporation for National Service : Leader Application Instructions
Y 3.N 21/29:16- Getting to the Corps
Y 3.N 21/29:17-2    VISTA: General Publications
Y 3.N 21/29:17- VISTA Newsflash
Y 3.N 21/29:17-8    VISTA: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.N 21/29:17- National VISTA News
Y 3.N 21/29:17-16    VISTA Project Directory
Y 3.N 21/29:18-1    Fact Sheets
Y 3.N 21/29:18-8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides 

Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation Commission

Y 3.N 22:2    General Publications 

Near East Relief (1920)

Y 3.N 27:1/    Report of the Near East Relief 

National Commission on Neighborhoods (1977-1979)

Y 3.N 31:1/    Report 

Northern Mariana Islands Commission (1976-1985)

Y 3.N 81/6:9    Welcoming America's Newest Commonwealth: Reports 

Northwest Indian Fisheries Commission

Y 3.N 81/7:1/    Annual Report 

Northwest Power Planning Council

Y 3.N 81/8:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.N 81/8:10/    Directories 

Nuclear Regulatory Commission (1975- )

Y 3.N 88:    Semiannual Report
Y 3.N 88:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.N 88:2    General Publications
Y 3.N 88:6/    Rules and Regulations
Y 3.N 88:6-2/    Regulatory Guides
Y 3.N 88:6-3/    Draft Regulatory Guide, DG-
Y 3.N 88:9/    Nuclear Safety
Y 3.N 88:9-2/    Nuclear Safety Index
Y 3.N 88:10    NUREG- (series)
Y 3.N 88:10-2/    Budget Estimates
Y 3.N 88:10-3/    Compilation of Contract Research for the Materials Branch, Division of Engineering Safety
Y 3.N 88:10-4/    Compilation of Contract Research for the Chemical Engineering Branch, Division of Engineering Technology
Y 3.N 88:10-5/    Occupational radiation exposure at commercial nuclear power reactors and other facilities
Y 3.N 88:10-6/    Interagency Steering Committee on Radiation Standards Annual Report
Y 3.N 88:11/    Nuclear Regulatory Commission Issuances (Semiannual)
Y 3.N 88:11-2/    Nuclear Regulatory Commission Issuances (Monthly)
Y 3.N 88:14/    Telephone Directory
Y 3.N 88:15/    Licensed Operating Reactors, Status Summary Report
Y 3.N 88:16/    Construction Status Report: Nuclear Power Plants; Data for Decisions
Y 3.N 88/2:1/    Report to the U.S. Congress and the U.S. Secretary of Energy
Y 3.N 88/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.N 88:20/    Report to Congress on Abnormal Occurrences
Y 3.N 88:21-2/    Title List of Documents Made Publicly Available
Y 3.N 88:21-3/    Regulatory and Technical Reports (Abstract Index Journal)
Y 3.N 88:23/    Staff Practice and Procedure Digest
Y 3.N 88:24/    Licensee contractor and vendor inspection status report
Y 3.N 88:25    Contractor Reports, NUREG/CR-
Y 3.N 88:25-2/    Contractor Reports
Y 3.N 88:25-3/    Review of Waste package Verification Tests
Y 3.N 88:25-4/    Fuel Performance Annual Report
Y 3.N 88:25-5/    Long-Term Embrittlement of Cast Duplex Stainless Steels in LWR Systems
Y 3.N 88:25-6/    Precursors to Potential Severe Core Damage Accidents
Y 3.N 88:25-7/    University of Maryland at College Park. 2x4 Loop Test Facility Annual Report
Y 3.N 88:25-8/    LWR Pressure Vessel Surveillance Dosimetry Improvement Program
Y 3.N 88:25-9/    NDE of Stainless Steel and On-Line Leak Monitoring of LWRs: Annual Report
Y 3.N 88:25-10/    Steam Generator Group Project
Y 3.N 88:25-12/    Radioactive Materials Released from Nuclear Power Plants
Y 3.N 88:26/    Program Summary Report
Y 3.N 88:27    NUREG/CP
Y 3.N 88:28/    Licensed Fuel Facility Status Report
Y 3.N 88:30/    Unresolved Safety Issues Summary
Y 3.N 88:31/    NRC Brochures
Y 3.N Computer Codes and Mathematical Models
Y 3.N Technical Specification Improvement Program Highlights
Y 3.N 88:32/    Standards Development: Status Summary Report
Y 3.N 88:36/    Research Project Control System (RPCS) Status Summary Report
Y 3.N 88:38/    Licensee Event Report (LER) Compilation
Y 3.N 88:41/    Summary Information Report
Y 3.N 88:42/    Information Report on State Legislation
Y 3.N 88:43/    NRC TLD Direct Radiation Monitoring Network
Y 3.N 88:45/    NRC Regulatory Agenda
Y 3.N 88:46/    LPDR Update
Y 3.N 88:47/    Enforcement Actions: Significant Actions Resolved
Y 3.N 88:48/    Safety Research Programs Sponsored by Office of Nuclear Regulatory Research
Y 3.N 88:50/    Weekly Information Report
Y 3.N 88:52    Directories
Y 3.N 88:53/    International Agreement Reports
Y 3.N 88:54/    Research News
Y 3.N 88:57/    NMSS Licensee Newsletter
Y 3.N 88:58    NUREG/GR (series)
Y 3.N 88:60/    Chief Financial Officer's Annual Report
Y 3.N 88:61    Electronic Products 

Commission on Obscenity and Pornography (1967- 1970)

Y 3.Ob 7:1/    Report
Y 3.Ob 7:10/    Technical Reports 

Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission (1970- )

Y 3.Oc 1:2    General Publications
Y 3.Oc 1:6    Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
Y 3.OC 1:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.Oc 1:10/    OSAHRC Reports
Y 3.Oc 1:10-2/    Administrative Law Judge and Commission Decisions
Y 3.Oc 1:10-3/    Index to Decisions of the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission
Y 3.Oc 1:10-4/    Citator to Decisions of the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission
Y 3.OC 1:10-5/    OSHRC Decisions. ALJ Decisions
Y 3.OC 1:10-6/    Commission Decisions 

National Occupational Information Coordination Committee (1976- )

Y 3.Oc 1/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.Oc 1/2:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides 

National Advisory Committee on Oceans and Atmosphere (1971- )

Y 3.Oc 2:1/    Reports
Y 3.Oc 2:2    General Publications 

Old West Regional Action Planning Commission (1965- 1981)

Y 3.Ol 1:2    Gerneral Publications 

Commission on Organization of the Executive Branch of the Government (1947- 1949)

Y 3.Or 3:7/    Task Force Reports, Appendices 

Commission on Organization of the Executive Branch of the Government (1953- 1955)

Y 3.Or 3/2    Publications
Y 3.Or 3/2:1    Reports
Y 3.Or 3/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.Or 3/2:8    Task Force Reports 

Outdoor Recreation Resources Review Commission (1958- 1962)

Y 3.Ou 8:9/    Proceedings of the ... Joint Meeting with its Advisory Council
Y 3.Ou 8:10/    ORRRC Study Report 

Ozarks Regional Commission (1966-1981)

Y 3.Oz 1:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.Oz 1:2    General Publications 

Commission on Federal Paperwork (1974-1978)

Y 3.P 19:1/    Reports 

Panama Canal Commission (1979- )

Y 3.P 19/2:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.P 19/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.P 19/2:9/    The Panama Canal Spillway 

Prospective Payment Assessment Commission

Y 3.P 29:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.P 29:1-2/    Technical Appendixes to the Report and Recommendations to the Secretary, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
Y 3.P 29:2    General Publications
Y 3.P 29:3/    Medicare Prospective Payment and the American Health Care System 

United States Institute of Peace (1984- )

Y 3.P 31:1/    Biennial Report of the United States Institute of Peace
Y 3.P 31:2    General Publications
Y 3.P 31:3    National Peace Essay Contest Brochures Available
Y 3.P 31:4/    The Peace Essay Contest
Y 3.P 31:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.P 31:10    Directories
Y 3.P 31:15/    The United States Institute of Peace Journal
Y 3.P 31:15-2/    Peace Watch
Y 3.P 31:16/    In Brief (series)
Y 3.P 31:17    Bibliographies
Y 3.P 31:18    Series on Religion, Nationalism, and Intolerance
Y 3.P 31:19/    Peaceworks (series)
Y 3.P 31:20    Special Reports 

Pennsylvania Avenue Development Corporation (1972- 1996)

Y 3.P 38:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.P 38:2    General Publications
Y 3.P 38:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides 

Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation (1974- )

Y 3.P 38/2:    Publications
Y 3.P 38/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.P 38/2:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.P 38/2:11    Forms
Y 3.P 38/2:12    Pension Insurance Data Book: PBGC Single-Employer Program
Y 3.P 38/2:13    Electronic Products 

Petroleum Administration for War (1942-1946)

Y 3.P 44:2    General Publications 

Philippine Commission (1899-1900)

Y 3.P 53:    Publications 

Philippine War Damage Commission (1946-1951)

Y 3.P 53/2:1/    Semiannual Report of the United States Philippine War Damage Commission 

Physician Payment Review Commission

Y 3.P 56:1/    Annual Report 

National Commission for the Observation of World Population Year (1974)

Y 3.P 81/2:1/    Report 

Porto Rico Laws Commission (1901)

Y 3.P 83:    Publications 

Postal Rate Commission (1970- )

Y 3.P 84/4:    Publications
Y 3.P 84/4:2    General Publications
Y 3.P 84/4:9/    [Postal Rate Hearings] Dockets 

Commission on Postal Service (1976-1977)

Y 3.P 84/5:1/    Annual Report 

Presidential Commission on Catastrophic Nuclear Accidents

Y 3.P 92/6:2    General Publications 

Privacy Protection Study Commission (1974)

Y 3.P 93/5:1/    Report
Y 3.P 93/5:2    General Publications 

National Center for Productivity and Quality of Working Life (1977- 1978)

Y 3.P 94:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.P 94:2    General Publications 

Committee on Public Information (1917-1919)

Y 3.P 96/3:    Publications
Y 3.P 96/3:6    Red, White, and Blue Series 

Public Buildings Commission (1919-1933)

Y 3.P 96/4/    Publications 

Public Land Law Review Commission (1964-1970)

Y 3.P 96/7:2    General Publications 

National Council on Public Works Improvement

Y 3.P 96/8:1/    Report 

National Commission on Severely Distressed Public Housing

Y 3.P 96/9:2    General Publications 

Committee on Purchase of Products and Services of the Blind and Other Severely Handicapped (1971-1974, 1993- )

Y 3.P 97:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.P 97:2    General Publications
Y 3.P 97:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.P 97:10    Procurement List 

Railroad Administration (1918-1939)

Y 3.R 13/2:1/      

United States Railway Association (1974-1987)

Y 3.R 13/4:1/    Annual Report 1974-
Y 3.R 13/4:2    General Publications
Y 3.R 13/4:9/    Report to Congress on Conrail Performance 

Reconstruction Finance Corporation (1932-1939, 1947- 1954)

Y 3.R 24:    Publications
Y 3.R 24:2    General Publications
Y 3.R 24:4/    Circulars
Y 3.R 24:7/    Quarterly Reports 

National Study Commission on Records and Documents of Federal Officials (1974- 1976)

Y 3.R 24/2:1/    Report 

Regulatory Council

Y 3.R 26:2    General Publications
Y 3.R 26:9/    Calendar of Federal Regulations 

Interagency Regulatory Liaison Group

Y 3.R 26/2:    Publications
Y 3.R 26/2:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.R 26/2:9/    Regulatory Reporter
Y 3.R 26/2:10    Publication Lists 

United States Commission on International Religious Freedom

Y 3.R 27:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.R 27:2    General Publications 

Resettlement Administration (1935-1937)

Y 3.R 31:1/    Annual Report 

Resolution Trust Corporation

Y 3.R 31/2:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.R 31/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.R 31/2:15    Real Estate Asset Inventory
Y 3.R 31/2:16/    The Silver Lining
Y 3.R 31/2:17/    RTC Review 

Franklin Delano Roosevelt Memorial Commission (1955- )

Y 3.R 67:2    General Publications 

Saint Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation (1954- 1966)

Y 3.Sa 2:1/    Annual Report 

Selective Service System (1948- )

Y 3.Se 4:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.Se 4:2    General Publications
Y 3.Se 4:6/    Selective Service Regulations
Y 3.Se 4:9/    Selective Service
Y 3.Se 4:10-2    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.Se 4:15    Medical Statistics Bulletin
Y 3.Se 4:17    Special Monographs
Y 3.Se 4:24/    List of Local Boards of the Selective Service System
Y 3.Se 4:26/    Telephone Directory
Y 3.Se 4:27/    The Register 

United States Sentencing Commission (1987- )

Y 3.Se 5:    Publications
Y 3.Se 5:1    Reports and Publications
Y 3.Se 5:2    General Publications
Y 3.Se 5:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.Se 5:14    Public Hearings
Y 3.Se 5:15    Reprint Series
Y 3.Se 5:16    Minutes of the U.S. Sentencing Commission Meetings
Y 3.Se 5:17/    Guide Lines: News from the U.S. Sentencing Commission 

Commission on the Bicentennial of the U.S. Senate

Y 3.Se 5/2:    Publications 

National Advisory Committee on Semiconductors (1988- )

Y 3.Se 5/3:1/    Reports
Y 3.Se 5/3:2    General Publications 

Ship Structure Committee (1946- )

Y 3.Sh 6:    Publications
Y 3.Sh 6:3    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
Y 3.Sh 6:SSC-    SSC (Ship Structure Committee) 

National Commission on Social Security (1977- )

Y 3.So 1:    Publications
Y 3.So 1:1/    Annual Report 

Southwest Border Regional Commission (1965-1981)

Y 3.So 8/2    General Publications 

National Commission on Space

Y 3.Sp 1:    Reports and Publications 

Cabinet Committee on Opportunity for the Spanish Speaking Peoples (1970- 1974)

Y 3.Sp 2/7:1/    Annual Report 

Strategy Council on Drug Abuse (1972- )

Y 3.St 8:2    General Publications 

National Commission on Student Financial Assistance

Y 3.St 9:9/    Reports 

National Commission on Supplies and Shortages (1974- 1977)

Y 3.Su 7/2:2    General Publications 

Tariff Commission (1882)

Y 3.T 17:    Publications 

Office of Technology Assessment (1972-1995)

Y 3.T 22/2:    Publications
Y 3.T 22/2:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.T 22/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.T 22/2:2-10/    Assessment Activities
Y 3.T 22/2:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.T 22/2:9    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
Y 3.T 22/2:11    Technical Memorandum (series)
Y 3.T 22/2:12    Background Paper (series) 

Tennessee Valley Authority (1933- )

Y 3.T 25:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.T 25:1-2/    Financial Statements for the Fiscal Year
Y 3.T 25:1-3/    Operations, Municipal and Cooperative Distributors of TVA Power
Y 3.T 25:1-7/    Power Annual Report
Y 3.T 25:1-16/    Summary of Financial Statements and Sales Statistics, Distributors of TVA Power
Y 3.T 25:1-17/    Annual Report: International Fertilizer Development Center
Y 3.T 25:1-18/    Statistics, Distributors of TVA Power
Y 3.T 25:1-19/    Semiannual report: Office of the Inspector General
Y 3.T 25:2    General Publications
Y 3.T 25:3-2    National Fertilizer Development Center: Bulletins
Y 3.T 25:4    National Fertilizer Development Center: Circulars
Y 3.T 25:6-2    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.T 25:7    Maps
Y 3.T 25:13/    Electricity Sales Statistics (monthly)
Y 3.T 25:13-2/    Electricity Sales Statistics (annual)
Y 3.T 25:13-3/    Monthly Load Data Report
Y 3.T 25:17    Technical Reports
Y 3.T 25:19/    Chemical Engineering Report
Y 3.T 25:24    Technical Notes
Y 3.T 25:30    Power Office Publications
Y 3.T 25:30 In 27/    Industrial Development in the TVA Area
Y 3.T 25:30-2/    Industrial Development in the TVA Area
Y 3.T 25:31    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
Y 3.T 25:45    Environmental Statements
Y 3.T 25:48/    Division of Fossil and Hydro Power Monthly Report
Y 3.T 25:58/    Load Forecast and Power Summary Prepared for Fiscal Year (date)
Y 3.T 25:59/    Water Resources Reports, WR- (series)
Y 3.T 25:59-2/    Water Resources/Water Quality, WR/WQ (series)
Y 3.T 25:62/    Fossil & Hydro Power Monthly Report
Y 3.T 25:64    Directories
Y 3.T 25:66/    Fertilizer Trends, Production, Consumption, and Trade
Y 3.T 25:70/    Fertilizer Summary Data
Y 3.T 25:71/    TVA/WM (series) 

National Transportation Policy Study Commission (1976- )

Y 3.T 68/2:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.T 68/2:9/    NTPSC Special Reports
Y 3.T 68/2:10/    Working Papers 

Commission on the Ukraine Famine

Y 3.Uk 7:    Publications 

National Commission on Unemployment Compensation (1976- 1980)

Y 3.Un 2:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.Un 2:2    General Publications
Y 3.Un 2:9    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications 

United States Constitutional Sesquicentennial Commission (1935- 1941)

Y 3.Un 3:2    General Publications 

Upper Colorado River Commission

Y 3.Up 6/4:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.Up 6/4:2    General Publications
Y 3.Up 6/4:3/    Official Record 

National Advisory Council on Vocational Education (1968- )

Y 3.V 85:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.V 85:2    General Publications 

War Finance Corporation (1918-1939)

Y 3.W 19/3:1/    Annual Report of the War Finance Corporation 

Office of War Mobilization and Reconversion (1944- 1946)

Y 3.W 19/7:8/    Report to the President, the Senate and the House of Representatives 

War Assets Administration (1947-1949)

Y 3.W 19/8:11/    Quarterly Progress Report to the Congress by the War Assets Administration 

War Claims Commission (1948-1954)

Y 3.W 19/9:1/    Semi-Annual Report to the Congress 

George Washington Becentennial Commission (1924- 1932)

Y 3.W 27/2:13/    The Writings of George Washington from the Original Manuscript Sources, 1745-1799 

Water Resources Council

Y 3.W 29:2    General Publications
Y 3.W 29:3/    Bulletins
Y 3.W 29:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.W 29:8-2/    Guidelines
Y 3.W 29:9/    Joint Hydrology-Sedimentation Bulletin
Y 3.W 29:10    Notes on Sedimentation Activities
Y 3.W 29:13/    Supplemental Reports to the Second National Water Assessment 

National Commission on Water Quality (1972)

Y 3.W 29/2:1/    Reports
Y 3.W 29/2:2    General Publications 

Western Water Policy Review Advisory Commission (1995- )

Y 3.W 52/2:2    General Publications 

White House Conference on Child Health and Protection (1930)

Y 3.W 58:2    General Publications 

White House Conference on Aging (1958-1961)

Y 3.W 58/4:1/    Reports
Y 3.W 58/4:2    General Publications
Y 3.W 58/4:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.W 58/4:9    State Conference Reports from [state]
Y 3.W 58/4:10    Report of the Mini-Conference on [subject]
Y 3.W 58/4:11    Executive Summary of Technical Committee on [subject]
Y 3.W 58/4:12    Report of Technical Committee on [subject] 

White House Conference on Narcotic and Drug Abuse (1962)

Y 3.W 58/5:    General Publications
Y 3.W 58/5-2:1    The White House Conference for a Drug Free America : Final Report 

White House Conference on Conservation (1962)

Y 3.W 58/6:2    General Publications 

White House Conference on National Economic Issues (1962)

Y 3.W 58/7:2    General Publications 

White House Conference on Export Expansion (1963)

Y 3.W 58/8:1    Reports 

White House Conference on Equal Employment Opportunity (1965)

Y 3.W 58/13:1/    Report 

White House Conference on Handicapped Individuals (1976)

Y 3.W 58/18:1/    Report
Y 3.W 58/18:2    General Publications
Y 3.W 58/18:9/    The National Newsletter 

White House Conference on Balanced National Growth and Economic Development (1978)

Y 3.W 58/19:1    Report
Y 3.W 58/19:2    General Publications 

White House Conference on Library and Information Services (1978)

Y 3.W 58/20:2    General Publications
Y 3.W 58/20:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides 

White House Conference on Small Business

Y 3.W 58/21:2    General Publications
Y 3.W 58/21-2:1/    Report 

White House Conference on Families (1979)

Y 3.W 58/22:1/    Report
Y 3.W 58/22:2    General Publications 

White House Conference on Indian Education

Y 3.W 58/23:2    General Publications 

National Commission for Review of Federal and State Laws Relating to Wiretapping and Electronic Surveillance (1968)

Y 3.W 74/2:2    General Publications 

Wolf Management Committee

Y 3.W 83:2    General Publications 

National Commission on the Observance of International Woman's Year (1975- 1978)

Y 3.W 84:1/    Report
Y 3.W 84:2    General Publications
Y 3.W 84:9/    The Legal Status of Homemakers in [various states]
Y 3.W 84:10/    Workshop Guidelines 

Task Force on Women, Minorities, and the Handicapped in Science and Technology

Y 3.W 84/3:2    General Publications 

Works Progress Administration (1935-1939)

Y 3.W 89/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.W 89/2:5    Laws
Y 3.W 89/2:13    Research Bulletin
Y 3.W 89/2:17/    Research Monograph
Y 3.W 89/2:25/    Current Statistics of Relief in Rural and Town Areas
Y 3.W 89/2:32/    Report on Progress of the WPA Program
Y 3.W 89/2:37/    W.P.A. Technical Series. Education Circular
Y 3.W 89/2:38/     W.P.A. Technical Series. Recreation Circular
Y 3.W 89/2:42/    National Research Project Reports: Mineral Technology and Output per Man Studies, Reports
Y 3.W 89/2:43    Historical Records Survey
Y 3.W 89/2:55/    National Research Project Reports: Productivity and Employment in Selected Industries, Reports
Y 3.W 89/2:57/    Social Problems 

National Commission on State Workmen's Compensation Laws (1970- )

Y 3.W 89/3:1/    Report 

Commissions, Committees, and Boards

Y 3.2:AD 9    Social Security Advisory Board, Publications
Y 3.2:AS 7/29    Assassination Records Review Board, Reports
Y 3.2:B 22/B 22    National Bankruptcy Review Commission, Publications
Y 3.2:C 17/2    President's Commission to Study Capital Budgeting Publications
Y 3.2:C 17/IN 8    Commission on the Role and Capabilities of the United States Intelligence Community Publications
Y 3.2:C 33    U.S. Census Monitoring Board Publications
Y 3.2:C 43    Commission on Interstate Child Support Publications
Y 3.2:C 43/2    National Commission on Childhood Disability Publications
Y 3.2:C 44    U.S.-China Security Review Commission Publications
Y 3.2:C 73/2    Commission to Assess the Organization of the Federal Government to Combat the Proliferation of Weapons of Mass Destruction Publications
Y 3.2:C 76    Advisory Commission on Consumer Protection and Quality in the Health Care Industry Publications
Y 3.2:C 76/B 49    Consumer Bill of Rights and Responsibilities Commission
Y 3.2:D 56    Commission on Dietary Supplement Labels, Publications
Y 3.2:D 71    Advisory Panel to Assess Domestic Response Capabilities for Terrorism Involving Weapons of Mass Destruction Publications
Y 3.2:ED 8    National Education Commission on Time and Learning Publications
Y 3.2:F 21    Commission on Family and Medical Leave Publications
Y 3.2:F 49    International Financial Institution Advisory Commission Publications
Y 3.2:F 76    Judicial Review Commission on Foreign Asset Control Publications
Y 3.2:G 14    National Gambling Impact Study Commission Publications
Y 3.2:G 46    Federal Glass Ceiling Commission Publications
Y 3.2:H 81/2    Bipartisan Millennial Housing Commission Publications
Y 3.2:IM 6    Immigration and Immigrant Policy
Y 3.2:IN 8    Commission to Promote Investment in America's Infrastructure Publications
Y 3.2:J 89    National Commission on Judicial Discipline & Removal Publications
Y 3.2:K 12    Kaho'olawe Island Conveyance Commission: Reports
Y 3.2:L 22    Interagency Land Acquisition Conference Publications
Y 3.2:L 41    Commission on the Advancement of Federal Law Enforcement Publications
Y 3.2:M 66    U.S. Commission on Minority Business Development Publications
Y 3.2:N 84    Commission on the Social Security "Notch" Issue Publications
Y 3.2:OI 5    Interagency Coordinating Committee on Oil Pollution Research Publications
Y 3.2:P 96    National Commission on Severely Distressed Public Housing Publications
Y 3.2:R 24    National Recreation Lakes Study Commission Publications
Y 3.2:R 31    National Commission on Restructuring the Internal Revenue Service Publications
Y 3.2:R 64    Interagency Task Force on U.S. Coast Guard Roles and Missions Publications
Y 3.2:SE 6    Commission on Servicemembers and Veterans Transition Assistance Publications
Y 3.2:SL 2    National Commission on Sleep Disorders Research Publications
Y 3.2:ST 8    Commission on Structural Alternatives for the Federal Courts of Appeals Publications
Y 3.2:T 27    National Commission on Terrorism Publications
Y 3.2:T 27/2    National Commission on Terrorist Attacks upon the United States Publications
Y 3.2:T 41    Thrift Depositor Protection Oversight Board Publications
Y 3.2:T 67    U.S. Trade Deficit Review Commission Publications
Y 3.2:T 68    National Commission on Intermodal Transportation Publications
Y 3.2:Un 2    Advisory Commission on Unemployment Compensation
Y 3.2:W 38    Web-based Education Commission Publications