Library Guides: Browse the Documents Stacks: Y 3 (A-L): Home

National Commission on Aids

Y 3.Ac 7:2 General Publications

Administrative Conference of the United States (1964- )

Y 3.Ad 6:1    Annual Report
Y 3.Ad 6:2    General Publications
Y 3.Ad 6:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.AD 6:9    Recomendations and Reports of the Administrative Conference of the United States
Y 3.AD 6:9-2    Administrative Conference News
Y 3.Ad 6:10    Studies in Administrative Law and Procedure
Y 3.AD 6:11    Resource Papers in Administrative Law

Advisory Committee on Education (1937-1939)

Y 3.Ad 9/2:7 Staff Studies

Advisory Commission on Information (1948-1968)

Y 3.Ad 9/7:1/ Semiannual Report

Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations (1959- )

Y 3.Ad 9/8:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.Ad 9/8:2    General Publications
Y 3.Ad 9/8:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.Ad 9/8:10    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
Y 3.Ad 9/8:11    Intergovernmental Perspective
Y 3.Ad 9/8:16    The States and Distressed Communities: A Report
Y 3.Ad 9/8:17    Changing Public Attitudes on Governments and Taxes
Y 3.AD 9/8:18    Significant Features of Fiscal Federalism
Y 3.Ad 9/8:19    Measuring State Fiscal Capacity
Y 3.AD 9/8:20    A Catalog of Federal Grant-in-Aid Programs to State and Local Governments

Advisory Commission on International Educational and Cultural Affairs (1961- )

Y 3.Ad 9/9:1/    Annual Reports
Y 3.Ad 9/9:2    General Publications
Y 3.Ad 9/9:9/    International Educational and Cultural Exchange

Advisory Committee on Federal Pay

Y 3.Ad 9/11:2 General Publications

United States Advisory Commission on Public Diplomacy

Y 3.Ad 9/12: Annual Reports
Y 3.Ad 9/12:2 General Publications

Aeronautics Board (1916-1948)

Y 3.Ae 8.8: ANC Bulletin

African Development Foundation (1984- )

Y 3.Af 8.2    General Publications
Y 3.Af 8.8:    Handbooks, Manuals, and Guides
Y 3.Af 8.9/    Advance: The Journal of the African Development Foundation
Y 3.Af 8:10/    Beyond Relief

Airways Modernization Board (1957-1958)

Y 3.Ai 7/4:2 General Publications

National Commission on Air Quality

Y 3.Ai 7/5:2    General Publications
Y 3.Ai 7/5:9/    Air Waves: A Monthly Bulletin
Y 3.Ai 7/5:10/    Studies (numbered)
Y 3.Ai 7/5:12    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications

National Alcohol Fuels Commission (1978- )

Y 3.Al 1/2:2 General Publications
Y 3.Al 1/2:9 Public Hearings (various cities)

American Battle Monuments Commission (1923- )

Y 3.AM 3:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.AM 3:2 General Publications

American National Red Cross (1949-1952)

Y 3.Am 3/5:1/ Annual Report - The American National Red Cross

American Revolution Bicentennial Administration (1973- 1977)

Y 3.Am 3/6:1/    Reports
Y 3.Am 3/6:2    General Publications
Y 3.Am 3/6:7-2/    Bicentennial Era
Y 3.Am 3/6:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.Am 3/6:10    Bicentennial Times
Y 3.Am 3/6:12/    Call for Achievement Booklets

Appalachian Regional Commission (1965- )

Y 3.Ap 4/2:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.Ap 4/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.Ap 4/2:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.AP 4/2:9-2/    Appalachia
Y 3.AP 4/2:11/    Appalachian Reporter
Y 3.Ap 4/2:12/    Appalachian Education Satellite Project Technical Reports

Architect of the Capitol (1793- )

Y 3.Ar 2:1 Annual Report

Air Force-Navy Civil Committee on Aircraft Design Criteria (1948)

Y 3.Ar 5/3:7/ ANC (publications)

Atomic Energy Commission

Y 3.At 7:1/    Annual Report to Congress
Y 3.At 7:2    General Publications
Y 3.At 7:3/    Safety and Fire Protection Bulletins
Y 3.At 7:5    Laws
Y 3.At 7:6    Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
Y 3.At 7:6-3    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.At 7:6-4    AEC Licensing Guides
Y 3.At 7:8/    Declassified Documents
Y 3.At 7:11/    Abstracts of Declassified Documents
Y 3.At 7:16/    Nuclear Science Abstracts, 1948-
Y 3.At 7:16-3/    New Nuclear Data, Annual Cumulations
Y 3.At 7:16-4/    Nuclear Data Tables
Y 3.At 7:17/    Semiannual Report of the Atomic Energy Commission
Y 3.At 7:20/    Radiation Instrument Catalog
Y 3.At 7:22/    AEC Research and Development Reports
Y 3.At 7:28-3/    AEC Technical Information Bulletin
Y 3.At 7:36    Reactor and Fuel Processing Technology
Y 3.At 7:37    Reactor Fuel Processing
Y 3.At 7:38    Reactor Materials
Y 3.At 7:39/    Financial Report - Atomic Energy Commission
Y 3.At 7:43/    Living with Radiation
Y 3.At 7:44    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
Y 3.AT 7:45/    Nuclear Safety, 1959-
Y 3.At 7:48/    Fundamental Nuclear Energy Research
Y 3.At 7:51/    Research and Development Abstracts
Y 3.At 7:52    Isotopes and Radiation Technology
Y 3.At 7:53/    Nuclear Theory Reference Book
Y 3.At 7:54    Understanding the Atom Series
Y 3.At 7:56/    The Nuclear Industry
Y 3.At 7:58/    Public Safety Newsletter
Y 3.At 7:55-2/    Federal Telecommunications System Telephone Dirrectory

Aviation Safety Commission

Y 3.Av 5/2: Reports and Publications

Commission on Bankruptcy Laws of the United States (1970)

Y 3.B 22:1/ Report

Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board (1976- )

Y 3.B 27:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.B 27:2    General Publications
Y 3.B 27:3-2/    Bulletins
Y 3.B 27:5    Laws
Y 3.B 27:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.B 27:9    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
Y 3.B 27:15/    Access America
Y 3.B 27:16/    Access Currents: Current News from the U.S. Access Board

Commission on the Bicentennial of the United States Constitution (1986- )

Y 3.B 47/2:2    General Publications
Y 3.B 47/2:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.B 47/2:12    Posters
Y 3.B 47/2:15/    Newsletter
Y 3.B 47/2:16/    Calendar

Bituminous Coal Consumers' Counsel (1941-1943)

Y 3.B 54/2:1/ Annual Report

Committee for Purchase from People Who are Blind or Severely Disabled (1974- )

Y 3.B 61:6 Regulation, Rules, and Instructions

Board for International Broadcasting (1973- )

Y 3.B 78:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.B 78:9/ Budget

Advisory Board for Cuba Broadcasting

Y 3.B 78/2:1/ Report by the Advisory Board for Cuba Broadcasting

Central Statistical Board (1933-1940)

Y 3.C 33/2:1/ Annual Reports

Central Housing Committee (1935-1942)

Y 3.C 33/3:7/ Housing Index-Digest

Censorship Office (1941-1945)

Y 3.C 33/6:2 General Publications
Y 3.C 33/6:6 Regulations, Rules, and Instructions

U.S. Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board (1990- )

Y 3.C 42:2 Publications
Y 3.C 42/2:16 Investigations and News

National Advisory Council on Child Nutrition (1971- )

Y 3.C 43/2:1/ Annual Report 1971-

U.S. National Commission on the International Year of the Child

Y 3.C 43/3:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.C 43/3:2 General Publications

National Commission on Children

Y 3.C 43/5:2 General Publications

Civilian Conservation Corps (1937-1939)

Y 3.C 49:1/ Annual Reports

Civil War Centennial Commission (1957-1966)

Y 3.C 49/2:1/ Reports

Commission on Fair Market Value Policy for Federal Coal Leasing

Y 3.C 63/3:2 General Publications

Combined Production and Resources Board (United States, Great Britain and Canada) (1942-1945)

Y 3.C 73/3: General Publications

Commodity Futures Trading Commission (1974- )

Y 3.C 73/5:    General Publications
Y 3.C 73/5:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.C 73/5:2    General Publications
Y 3.C 73/5:9-2/    Commitments of Traders in Commodity Futures, Chicago and New York
Y 3.C 73/5:9-3/    Commitments of Traders in Commodity Futures
Y 3.C 76/5:    Reports and Publications

Competitiveness Policy Council

Y 3.C 73/6:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.C 73/6:2    General Publications
Y 3.C 76/3:11-3    Alert Sheets

Consumer Product Safety Commission (1972- )

Y 3.C 76/3:1    Annual Report
Y 3.C 76/3:2    General Publications
Y 3.C 76/3:5    Laws
Y 3.C 76/3:7/    Press Releases
Y 3.C 76/3:7-2/    NEISS News
Y 3.C 76/3:7-3/    NEISS Data Highlights
Y 3.C 76/3:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.C 76/3:11/    Fact Sheets
Y 3.C 76/3:11-4    Safety News
Y 3.C 76/3:17    Hazard Analysis Reports [on various subjects]
Y 3.C 76/3:27/    MECAP News
Y 3.C 76/3:28/    Consumer Product Safety Review

Advisory Commission on Conferences in Ocean Shipping

Y 3.C 73/5:9-4/ Commitments of Traders in Commodity Options

Cooperative Enterprise in Europe Committee (1936- 1937)

Y 3.C 78/2:2 General Publications

National Commission on New Technological Uses of Copyrighted Works (1974- 1978)

Y 3.C 79:1/ Reports

Cost Accounting Standards Board (1970-1981)

Y 3.C 82:6 Regulations, Rules, and Instructions

Council of National Defense (1916-1918)

Y 3.C 83:62 Woman's Committee: General Publications

Office of the National Counterintelligence Executive

Y 3.C 83/2:1-2 Annual Report to Congress on Foreign Economic Collection and Industrial Espionage

Council of National Defense Advisory Commission (1940- 1941)

Y 3.C 831:107/ Defense, Bulletins; Victory Bulletin

National Critical Materials Council (1984- )

Y 3.C 86:2 General Publications
Y 3.C 86/2:2 General Publications

Commission for the Improvement of the Federal Crop Insurance Program

Y 3.C 88:2 General Publications

National Commission on Dairy Policy

Y 3.D 14:2 General Publications

Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board

Y 3.D 27:8 Handbooks, Manuals, Guides --[Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board]

Defense Manpower Commission (1973- )

Y 3.D 36:1/ Report
Y 3.D 36:9/ Defense Manpower Commission Staff Studies and Supporting Papers

Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission

Y 3.D 36/2: Report

Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board

Y 3.D 36/3:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.D 36/3:9/ DNFSB Technical Reports

Development Loan Fund (1958-1961)

Y 3.D 49:1/ Annual Report

Displaced Persons Commission (1948-1952)

Y 3.D 63/2:1/ Semi-Annual Report to the President and the Congress
Y 3.D 63/2:2 General Publications

National Council on Disability

Y 3.D 63/3:    General Publications
Y 3.D 63/3:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.D 63/3:1-2    National Disability Policy
Y 3.D 63/3:2    General Publications
Y 3.D 63/3:8    Handbooks, Manuals, and Guides

National Drug Policy Board (1987- )

Y 3.D 84/2: General Publications

National Advisory Council on Economic Opportunity (1964- 1981)

Y 3.Ec 7/2:1/ Annual Report

National Economic Commission

Y 3.Ec 7/3: Staff Papers, Background Papers and Major Testimony

Economic Cooperation Administration (1948-1951)

Y 3.Ec 74/3:8/ Report to Congress of the Economic Cooperation Administration
Y 3.Ec 74/3:9/ Report to Congress on the United States Foreign Relief Program

Federal Interagency Committee on Education (1964- )

Y 3.Ed 8:2 General Publications

National Advisory Council on Education of Disadvantaged Children (1965- 1982)

Y 3.Ed 8/2:1/ Annual Report

National Advisory Council on Education Professions Development

Y 3.Ed 8/3:2 General Publications

National Advisory Council on Adult Education (1974- )

Y 3.Ed 8/4:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.Ed 8/4:2 General Publications

Advisory Council on Women's Educational Programs (1976- )

Y 3.Ed 8/6:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.Ed 8/6:2 General Publications

National Advisory Council on Equality of Educational Opportunity (1972- )

Y 3.Ed 8/7:1/ Reports

National Advisory Council on Continuing Education

Y 3.Ed 8/8:2 General Publications

Intergovernmental Advisory Council on Education

Y 3.Ed 8/9:2 General Publications

National Education Goals Panel

Y 3.Ed 8/10:1 National Education Goals Report

National Commission on Responsibilities for Financing Postsecondary Education

Y 3.Ed 8/11:2 General Publications

Federal Election Commission (1974- )

Y 3.El 2/3:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.El 2/3:2    General Publications
Y 3.EL 2/3:2-10/    Campaign Finance Law
Y 3.El 2/3:5    Laws
Y 3.El 2/3:6    Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
Y 3.El 2/3:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.El 2/3:9/    Federal-State Election Law Survey
Y 3.El 2/3:9-2/    Federal-State Election Law Updates
Y 3.EL 2/3:10/    FEC Journal of Election Administration
Y 3.EL 2/3:11/    Federal Election Commission Record
Y 3.El 2/3:12/    Election Case Law
Y 3.El 2/3:13    Campaign Guide
Y 3.El 2/3:14/    Election Directory
Y 3.El 2/3:14-2/    Combined Federal/State Disclosure Directory
Y 3.El 2/3:15/    FEC Reports on Financial Activity
Y 3.El 2/3:15-2/    FEC Index of Communication Costs
Y 3.El 2/3:15-3/    FEC Index of Independent Expenditures
Y 3.El 2/3:16/    Federal Elections
Y 3.El 2/3:18/    Innovations in Election Administration
Y 3.El 2/3:19/    Selected Court Case Abstracts

National Commission on Electronic Fund Transfers (1974- )

Y 3.El 2/4:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.El 2/4:2 General Publications

Emergency Conservation Work (1933-1937)

Y 3.Em 3:1/ Annual Reports
Y 3.Em 3:2 General Publications

Emergency Loan Guarantee Board (1972- )

Y 3.Em 3/2:1/ Annual Report

National Commission on Employment and Unemployment Statistics

Y 3.Em 7/2:2 General Publications
Y 3.Em 7/2:9 Background Papers

National Commission for Employment Policy (1978- )

Y 3.Em 7/3:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.Em 7/3:2    General Publications
Y 3.Em 7/3:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.Em 7/3:9    Special Reports
Y 3.Em 7/3:10/    Research Reports
Y 3.Em 7/3:11    Monograph Series

United States Enrichment Corporation

Y 3.En 2:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.En 2:2 General Publications

Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (1965- )

Y 3.Eq 2:1/    Annual Report 1968-
Y 3.Eq 2:1-2    EEO Semiannual Report to the Congress, Office of Inspector General
Y 3.Eq 2:2    General Publications
Y 3.Eq 2:6    Rules, Regulations, and Instructions
Y 3.Eq 2:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.Eq 2:11/    Research Reports
Y 3.Eq 2:12    Equal Employment Opportunity Report
Y 3.Eq 2:12-2/    Minorities and Women in Apprenticeship Programs and Referral Unions
Y 3.Eq 2:12-3/    Minorities and Women in Public Elementary and Secondary Schools
Y 3.Eq 2:12-4/    Job Patterns for Minorities and Women in State and Local Government
Y 3.Eq 2:12-5/    Annual Report on the Employment of Minorities, Women & Handicapped Individuals in the Federal Government
Y 3.Eq 2:12-6/    Minorities and Women in Higher Education
Y 3.Eq 2:12-7/    Job Patterns for Minorities and Women in Private Industry
Y 3.Eq 2:13    Posters
Y 3.Eq 2:15    EEOC Mission
Y 3.Eq 2:16/    Coordination of Federal Equal Employment Opportunity Programs
Y 3.Eq 2:17    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
Y 3.Eq 2:19/    Semi-Annual Checklist of EEOC Orders
Y 3.Eq 2:21    Braille Publications

Office of Government Ethics (1978- )

Y 3.Et 3:1/    Biennial Report to Congress
Y 3.Et 3:2    General Publications
Y 3.Et 3:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.Et 3:15    Government Ethics Newsgram
Y 3.Et 3:16    The Ethics CD [CD-ROM]

Commission on Executive, Legislative and Judicial Salaries (1967- )

Y 3.Ex 3/3:1/ Report of the Commission on Executive, Legislative and Judicial Salaries
Y 3.Ex 3/3:2 General Publications

Export-Import Bank of the United States (1968- )

Y 3.Ex 7/3:    Statement of Active Loans and Financial Guarantees as of
Y 3.Ex 7/3:1/    Report to Congress
Y 3.Ex 7/3:2    General Publications

National Advisory Council on Continuing Education (1965- )

Y 3.Ex 8:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.Ex 8:2 General Publications

Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation (1987- )

Y 3.F 22/2:1/ Annual Report

Federal Home Loan Bank Board (1932-1939)

Y 3.F 31/3:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.F 31/3:2 General Publications

Federal Emergency Relief Administration (1933-1938)

Y 3.F 31/5:8/ Monthly Report of the Federal Emergency Relief Administration
Y 3.F 31/5:37/ General Relief Statistics

Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (1933- )

Y 3.F 31/8:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.F 31/8:1-2/    FDIC Statistics on Banking
Y 3.F 31/8:1-3/    Merger Decisions
Y 3.F 31/8:19/    Bank Operating Statistics
Y 3.F 31/8:2    General Publications
Y 3.F 31/8:22/    Data Book, Operating Banks and Branches
Y 3.F 31/8:23/    Trust Assets of Banks and Trust Companies
Y 3.F 31/8:24/    FDIC Consumer News
Y 3.F 31/8:25/    Changes Among Operating Banks and Branches
Y 3.F 31/8:26/    Historical Statistics on Banking
Y 3.F 31/8:27/    FDIC Banking Review
Y 3.F 31/8:28/    Survey of Real Estate Trends
Y 3.F 31/8:29/    FDIC Quarterly Banking Profile
Y 3.F 31/8:31/    Real Estate Asset Inventory
Y 3.F 31/8:34    FDIC: Financial Institution Letters (FILS)
Y 3.F 31/8:35/    Report on Underwriting Practices

Federal Surplus Relief Corporation (1933-1935)

Y 3.F 31/9:1/ Report of Federal Surplus Commodities Corporation for the Calendar Year

Federal Housing Administration (1934-1939)

Y 3.F 31/11:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.F 31/11:5 Laws

Federal Inter-Agency River Basin Committee (1939- 1954)

Y 3.F 31/13:3/    Notes on Hydrologic Activities; Bulletin
Y 3.F 31/13:8/    Sedimentation Bulletin
Y 3.F 31/13:9/    A Study of Methods Used in Measurement and Analysis of Sediment Loads in Streams. [Numbered series]

Federal Council on Aging (1956-1962)

Y 3.F 31/15:1/    Annual Report to the President
Y 3.F 31/15:2    General Publications
Y 3.F 31/15:8    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
Y 3.F 31/15:10/    Status Report

Federal Council for Science and Technology (1959- 1963)

Y 3.F 31/16:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.F 31/16:2    General Publications
Y 3.F 31/16:9/    Interagency Committee on Oceanography Pamphlets
Y 3.F 31/16:11/    Annual Report on Government Patent Policy
Y 3.F 31/16:12/    Interdepartmental Committee for Atmospheric Sciences (ICAS) Reports
Y 3.F 31/16:14/    Federal Excavation Technology Program; Annual Report

Federal Radiation Council (1959-1970)

Y 3.F 31/17:2 General Publications
Y 3.F 31/17:8/ Report - Federal Radiation Council

Federal Committee on Pest Control (1964- )

Y 3.F 31/18: General Publications

Federal Committee on Research Natural Areas (1966- )

Y 3.F 31/19:9/ A Directory of Research Natural Areas on Federal Lands of the United States of America

Federal Executive Board (1961- )

Y 3.F 31/20:2    General Publications
Y 3.F 31/20:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.F 31/20:8-2/    Fiscal Year Directory Baltimore Federal Executive Board

Federal Labor Relations Council (1969-1979)

Y 3.F 31/21:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.F 31/21:9/    Decisions and Interpretations of the Federal Labor Relations Council
Y 3.F 31/21:10/    FLRC Report of Case Decisions and FSIP Releases

Federal Service Impasses Panel (1969- )

Y 3.F 31/21-2:1/    Reports
Y 3.F 31/21-2:2    General Publications
Y 3.F 31/21-2:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.F 31/21-2:9/    Subject-Matter Index and Table of Cases

Federal Labor Relations Authority (1979- )

Y 3.F 31/21-3:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.F 31/21-3:2    General Publications
Y 3.F 31/21-3:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.F 31/21-3:9/    FLRA Report of Case Decisions and FSIP Releases
Y 3.F 31/21-3:9- Administrative Law Judge Decisions Report
Y 3.F 31/21-3:9- Citator: Decisions of the Federal Labor Relations Authority
Y 3.F 31/21-3:10/    Supplemental Digest and Index of Published Decisions of the Assistant Secretary of Labor for Labor-Management Relations Pursuant to Executive Order 11491, as Amended
Y 3.F 31/21-3:10- Decisions and Reports on Rulings of the Assistant Secretary of Labor for Labor- Management Relations
Y 3.F 31/21-3:10- Staff Draft Subject Matter Index of the Decisions of the Federal Labor Relations Authority
Y 3.F 31/21-3:10- Decisions of the Federal Labor Relations Authority
Y 3.F 31/21-3:12/    Report on Case Handling Developments of the Office of the General Counsel
Y 3.F 31/21-3:13    Rules and Regulations
Y 3.F 31/21-3:14- Case Information Sheets
Y 3.F 31/21-3:14-3    Federal Service Impasses Panel Releases
Y 3.F 31/21-3:15/    FLRA Bulletin

Federal Committee on Ecological Reserves

Y 3.F 31/22:9/ A Directory of Research Natural Areas on Federal Lands of the United States of America

Federal Interagency Committee on the International Year of Disabled Persons

Y 3.F 31/24:1/ Annual Report

Federal Financial Institutions Examination Council (1979- )

Y 3.F 49:1/ Annual Report

National Commission on Fire Prevention and Control ( - 1973)

Y 3.F 51:1/ Report

Foreign Economic Policy Commission (1953-1954)

Y 3.F 76/2: Publications

Foreign Claims Settlement Commission of the United States (1954- 1980)

Y 3.F 76/3:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.F 76/3:2    General Publications
Y 3.F 76/3:5    Laws

Board of Foreign Scholarships (1946- )

Y 3.F 76/4:1 Annual Report

Commission on Organization of the Government for the Conduct of Foreign Policy (1972-1974)

Y 3.F 76/5:2 General Publications

Fuel Administration (1917-1919)

Y 3.F 95/2: Report of the Distribution Division

Commission on Review of the National Policy Toward Gambling (1975- )

Y 3.G 14:1/ Report

Commission on the Role of Gold in Domestic and International Monetary Systems

Y 3.G 57:1/ Reports

Governments Security Commission (1955-1957)

Y 3.G 74/2: Report

National Council on the Handicapped (1984- )

Y 3.H 19:8 Reports and Publications

Native Hawaiians Study Commission

Y 3.H 31/2:2 General Publications

Advisory Council on Historic Preservation (1966- )

Y 3.H 62:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.H 62:2    General Publications
Y 3.H 62:5    National Historic Preservation Act of 1966, as Amended
Y 3.H 62:6    Regulations, Rules, Instructions
Y 3.H 62:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.H 62:9    Memorandums

United States Capitol Historical Society

Y 3.H 62/2:9/ We the People [Calendar]

U.S. Supreme Court Historical Society

Y 3.H 62/3:2 General Publications

White House Historical Association

Y 3.H 62/4:2 General Publications
Y 3.H 62/4:8 Handbooks, Manuals, Guides

Federal Holiday Commission

Y 3.H 71:12 Posters

United States Holocaust Memorial Council

Y 3.H 74:2    General Publications
Y 3.H 74:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.H 74:10/    U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum Newsletter
Y 3.H 74:11/    Directory of Holocaust Institutions
Y 3.H 74:13    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications

Interagency Council on the Homeless

Y 3.H 75:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.H 75:2    General Publications
Y 3.H 75:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.H 75:15    Council Communique
Y 3.H 75:16    Program Alert
Y 3.H 75:17    Fact Sheets

National Commission for the Protection of Human Subjects of Biomedical and Behavioral Research (1977- )

Y 3.H 88:2 General Publications

Immigration Commission (1907-1910)

Y 3.Im 6: Publications

Select Commission on Immigration and Refugee Policy (1978- 1980)

Y 3.Im 6/2:2 General Publications

Industrial Commission (1899-1902)

Y 3.In 2/2: Publications

Indian Claims Commission (1946-1978)

Y 3.In 2/6:1/ Annual Report

National Council on Indian Opportunity (1968-1974)

Y 3.In 2/9:2 General Publications
Y 3.In 2/9:9/ NCIO News

National Advisory Council on Indian Education (1965- )

Y 3.In 2/10:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.In 2/10:8 Handbooks, Manuals, Guides

Interdepartmental Committee on Children and Youth (1948- )

Y 3.In 8/6:1/ Annual Report

Intergovernmental Relations Commission (1953-1955)

Y 3.In 8/7 Publications

Interagency Committee on Water Resources (1954- 1956)

Y 3.In 8/8:7/    Notes on Hydrologic Activities; Bulletin
Y 3.In 8/8:8/    Sedimentation Bulletin
Y 3.In 8/8:9/    Joint Hydrology-Sedimentation Bulletin
Y 3.In 8/8:10/    A Study of Methods Used in Measurement and Analysis of Sediment Loads in Streams. [Numbered series]

Interdepartmental Committee for the Study of Jurisdiction over Federal Areas within the States (1954-1957)

Y 3.In 8/10:1/ Reports

Interdepartmental Committee on Nutrition for National Defense (1954)

Y 3.In 8/13:2 General Publications
Y 3.In 8/13:9/ Armed Forces International Nutrition Conference

Interdepartmental Committee on the Status of Women (1963- 1978)

Y 3.In 8/21:1/ Report on Progress in [year] on the Status of Women
Y 3.In 8/21:2 General Publications

Inter-American Foundation (1969- )

Y 3.In 8/25:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.In 8/25:2    General Publications
Y 3.In 8/25:15/    Grassroots Development: Journal of the Inter-American Foundation
Y 3.In 8/25:16/    Country Focus Series

Interagency Committee on Intermodal Cargo (1978- )

Y 3.In 8/26:2 General Publications

Interagency Task Force on Small Business Finance

Y 3.In 8/29:9 Studies of Small Business Finance

Interparliamentary Union, United States Group

Y 3.In 8/30:2 General Publications

Interagency Task Force on Acid Precipitation

Y 3.In 8/31:1/ Annual Report
Y 3.In 8/31:2 General Publications

Japan-United States Friendship Commission (1975- )

Y 3.J 27:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.J 27:2    General Publications
Y 3.J 27:7/    The Commissioner: The Newsletter of the Japan-U.S. Friendship Commission

Joint Publications Research Service (1949-1979)

Y 3.J 66:13/ JPRS (series)

Interagency Land Acquisition Conference (1971- )

Y 3.L 22:8 Handbooks, Manuals, Guides

Legal Services Corporation (1974- )

Y 3.L 52:1/2 Semiannual Report to Congress
Y 3.L 52:2 General Pulbications

Lewis and Clark Trail Commission (1964-1969)

Y 3.L 58:2 General Publications

National Commission on Libraries and Information Science (1970- )

Y 3.L 61:    General Publications
Y 3.L 61:1/    Annual Report
Y 3.L 61:2    General Publications

National Institute for Literacy (1991- )

Y 3.L 71:    General Publications
Y 3.L 71:2    General Publications
Y 3.L 71:8    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
Y 3.L 71:10    Directories
Y 3.L 71:15/    Literacy News
Y 3.L 71:16/    Literacy Leader Fellowship Program Reports
Y 3.L 71:18/    Policy Updates
Y 3.L 71:21/    Linkages: Linking Literacy & Learning Disabilities

Lowell Historic Canal District Commission (1975-1977)

Y 3.L 95:1/ Report
Y 3.L 95:2:2 General Publications

University of Denver

University Libraries

Research Guides

Browse the Documents Stacks: Y 3 (A-L): Home