Library Guides: Browse the Documents Stacks: PREX: Home

Executive Office of the President (1961- )

PREX 1.2:    General Publications
PREX 1.3/2:    ONDCP Bulletin / Office of National Drug Control Policy
PREX 1.3/3:    ONDCP Brief / Office of National Drug Control Policy
PREX 1.10:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: General Publications
PrEx 1.10/2:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: Addresses
PrEx 1.10/3:    Performance: The Story of the Handicapped
PrEx 1.10/3-2:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: Disabled USA
PrEx 1.10/6:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: Annual Ability Counts Survey Contest
PrEx 1.10/8:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
PrEx 1.10/9:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
PrEx 1.10/12:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: Annual Work Plan
PrEx 1.10/13:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: Annual Report to Membership
PrEx 1.10/14:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: Special Reports
PrEx 1.10/15:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: People with Disabilities in our Nation's Job Training Partnership Act Programs
PREX 1.10/16:    Annual report of the President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities
PREX 1.10/17:    Annual meeting / the President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities
PREX 1.10/17-2:    Annual national conference / the President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities
PREX 1.10/19:    President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities: General Publications
PrEx 1.11:    President's Reorganization Project: Publications
PREX 1.12/2:    Inside the White House
PrEx 1.13:    PSI Highlights
PREX 1.15:    CIRRPC Annual Report / Committee on Interagency Radiation Research and Policy Coordination
PREX 1.17:    National Communications System's Annual Report
PREX 1.17/2:    National Communications System: General Publications
PREX 1.18:    Coastal America Progress Report / Coastal America a Partnership for Action
PREX 1.18/2:    Coastal America: General Publications
PREX 1.18/3:    Coastal America Update
PREX 1.19:    Special Appointed Committees
PREX 1.21:    Electronic Products
PREX 1.22:    Telephone Directory

Office of Management and Budget (1970- )

PrEx 2.2:    General Publications
PREX 2.3:    Bulletins
PREX 2.4:    OMB Circulars
PREX 2.6/2:    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
PREX 2.6/2:IN 27    Standard Industrial Classification Manual; North American Industry Classification System
PREX 2.6/3:    Standard Occupational Classification Manual
PREX 2.8    Budget of the United States Government
PREX 2.8/1:    Budget of the United States Government [CD-ROM]
PrEx 2.8/2:    The Budget in Brief
PrEx 2.8/3:    The Budget Review
PrEx 2.8/4:    The Budget of the United States Government. District of Columbia
PREX 2.8/5:    Budget of the United States Government. Analytical Perspectives
PREX 2.8/8:    Historical Tables, Budget of the United States Government
PrEx 2.8/9:    Management of the United States Government
PrEx 2.8/10:    Major Policy Initiatives
PREX 2.8/11:    Budget of the United States Government. Director's Introduction and Overview Tables
PREX 2.8/12:    The Budget System and Concepts of the United States Government
PrEx 2.9:    Public Management Sources
PrEx 2.10/2:    Federal Statistics
PREX 2.10/3:    Statistical Programs of the United States Government
PrEx 2.11:    Statistical Reporter
PREX 2.12/4:    A Five-Year Plan, Meeting the Automatic Data Processing and Telecommunications Needs of the Federal Government
PREX 2.12/5:    Current Information Technology Resource Requirements of the Federal Government
PrEx 2.14:    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
PrEx 2.14/2:    Federal Information Locator System
PREX 2.20:    Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance
PrEx 2.21:    Report to the Congress / Office of Federal Procurement Policy
PrEx 2.22:    OFPP Pamphlets
PrEx 2.23:    Federal Acquisition Institute: Publications
PrEx 2.24:    Federal Procurement Data System
PrEx 2.24/2:    Federal Procurement Data System. Special Analysis 2
PrEx 2.24/3:    Federal Procurement Data System. Special Analysis 3
PrEx 2.24/8:    Federal Procurement Data System. Special Analysis 8
PrEx 2.24/10:    Federal Procurement Data System. Special Analysis 10
PrEx 2.24/12:    Federal Procurement Data System. Combined Special Analyses
PREX 2.24/13:    Federal Procurement Data System. Standard Report
PrEx 2.24/14:    Federal Procurement Data system. Contractor Identification File, Alphabetic Listing
PrEx 2.24/15:    Procurement Regulatory Activity Report
PrEx 2.25:    Managing Federal Information Resources: Annual Report
PrEx 2.27:    Major Information Technology Systems Acquisition Plans of Federal Executive Agencies
PrEx 2.28:    Statistical Policy Working Papers
PrEx 2.29:    Information Collection Budget of the United States Government
PREX 2.30:    Regulatory Program of the United States Government
PREX 2.31:    Mid-Session Review of the Budget
PREX 2.33:    Federal Financial Management Status Report & Five-Year Plan
PREX 2.34:    Audit Legal Letter Guidance (series)
PREX 2.36:    IGnet PCIE/ECIE Reports by Year
PREX 2.36/2:    Progress Report to the President

National Security Council (1961- )

PREX 3.2:    General Publications
PREX 3.8:    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
PrEx 3.10:    Publications / Central Intelligence Agency
PREX 3.10/4:    Maps and Atlases / Central Intelligence Agency
PREX 3.10/5:    ER (series) / National Foreign Assessment Center
PREX 3.10/7:    Directorate of Intelligence Publications
PREX 3.10/7-2:    Appearances of Soviet Leaders
PrEx 3.10/7-3:    Directory of Iraqi Officials
PrEx 3.10/7-4:    Directory of Soviet Officials. National Organizations
PrEx 3.10/7-5:    Handbook of Economic Statistics
PREX 3.10/7-6:    Directory of Officials of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea
PrEx 3.10/7-7:    Directory of USSR Foreign Trade Organizations and Officials
PREX 3.10/7-8:    Directory of Yugoslav Officials
PrEx 3.10/7-9:    Directory of Chinese Officials. Provincial Organizations
PREX 3.10/7-10:    Directory of Czechoslovak Officials
PREX 3.10/7-11:    Directory of USSR Ministry of Defense and Armed Forces Officials
PrEx 3.10/7-12:    Directory of Bulgarian Officials
PrEx 3.10/7-13:    Directory of Chinese Officials and Organizations
PrEx 3.10/7-14:    Directory of Soviet Officials. Republic Organizations
PREX 3.10/7-15:    Directory of Polish Officials
PREX 3.10/7-16:    Directory of Soviet Officials. Science and Education
PREX 3.10/7-17:    Directory of USSR Ministry of Foreign Affairs Officials
PREX 3.10/7-22:    Directory of Iranian Officials: A Reference Aid
PrEx 3.10/7-23:    Directory of Albanian Officials
PREX 3.10/7-24:    Directory of Romanian Officials
PrEx 3.10/8:    China, International Trade Quarterly Review
PrEx 3.11:    Reference Aids
PREX 3.11/2:    Chiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments / National Foreign Assessment Center
PrEx 3.13:    Economic Indicators Weekly Review / National Foreign Assessment Center
PrEx 3.14:    International Energy Statistical Review / National Foreign Assessment Center
PREX 3.14/2:    Economic & Energy Indicators / National Foreign Assessment Center
PREX 3.15:    The World Factbook
PREX 3.15/2:    The World Factbook [electronic resource]
PREX 3.16:    Handbook of International Economic Statistics
PREX 3.17:    General Publications
PREX 3.18:    Center for the Study of Intelligence Monographs
PREX 3.19:    Studies in Intelligence
PREX 3.21:    National Intelligence Council General Publications

Office of Emergency Preparedness (1968-1973)

PrEx 4.1:    Annual Report of the Office of Civil and Defense Mobilization
PrEx 4.1/2:    Annual Statistical Report
PrEx 4.6/8:    The National Plan for Emergency Preparedness
PrEx 4.9:    Stockpile Report to the Congress

National Aeronautics and Space Council (1961- 1973)

PREX 5.9: Aeronautics and Space Report of the President

Foreign Broadcast Information Service (1961- )

Office of Science and Technology (1962-1973)

PrEx 8.9: Federal Water Resources Research Program

Federal Coordinating Council for Science, Engineering, and Technology (1976- )

PREX 8.102:    General Publications
PREX 8.109:    National Marine Pollution Program. Agency Program Summaries
PrEx 8.110:    National Atmospheric Sciences Program
PrEx 8.111:    Report of the FCCSET Committee on Education and Human Resources
PrEx 8.111/2:    Biotechnology for the 21st Century: A Report

Office of the U.S. Trade Representative (1974- )

PREX 9.2:    General Publications
PREX 9.10:    National Trade Estimate Report on Foreign Trade Barriers
PREX 9.11:    Trade Policy Agenda and Annual Report of the President of the United States on the Trade Agreements Program
PrEx 9.12:    NAFTA Review

Office of Economic Opportunity (1964-1975)

PrEx 10.1:    Annual Report
PrEx 10.2:    General Publications
PrEx 10.5:    Laws
PrEx 10.7/2:    News Summary of the War on Poverty
PrEx 10.9/2:    Communities in Action
PrEx 10.14:    Rural Opportunities
PrEx 10.17:    Law in Action
PrEx 10.21:    VISTA Fact Book
PrEx 10.22:    Annual Report / National Advisory Council on Economic Opportunity
PrEx 10.27:    Opportunity 1971-

National Council on Marine Resources and Engineering Development (1966- 1971)

PrEx 12.1: Annual Report
PrEx 12.10: Marine Research; Fiscal Year

National Clearinghouse for Drug Abuse Information (1970- 1973)

PrEx 13.9/2:    Drug Abuse Prevention Report
PrEx 13.10:    Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
PrEx 13.10/2:    Selected Reference Series
PrEx 13.12:    DACAS: Drug Abuse Current Awareness System

Council on Environmental Quality (1970- )

PREX 14.1:    Annual Report
PrEx 14.1/2:    Annual Report to the President and to the Council on Environmental / Citizens' Advisory Committee on Environmental Quality
PrEx 14.2:    General Publications
PrEx 14.6:    Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
PrEx 14.8:    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
PrEx 14.9:    Pesticides Monitoring Journal
PrEx 14.10:    102 Monitor
PREX 14.15:    Closing the Circle News

Office of Policy Development (1970- )

PrEx 15.2: General Publications
PrEx 15.9: Report on National Growth

Office of Consumer Affairs (1971-1973)

PrEx 16.2:    General Publications
PrEx 16.9:    Consumer News
PrEx 16.11:    Consumer Legislative Monthly Report

Cost of Living Council (1971-1974)

PrEx 17.7: Economic Stabilization Program; Bi-Weekly Summary
PrEx 17.9: Economic Stabilization Program Quarterly Report 1971-1974

Office of Telecommunications Policy (1970-1077)

PrEx 18.1:    Activities and Programs
PrEx 18.2:    General Publications
PrEx 18.8:    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides

Special Action Office for Drug Abuse Prevention (1972- 1975)

PrEx 20.2:    General Publications
PrEx 20.8:    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
PrEx 20.9:    Special Action Office Monograph (series)

Council on Wage and Price Stability (1974-1981)

PrEx 22.2: General Publications
PrEx 22.9: A Quarterly Report of the Council on Wage and Price Stability

Office of Science and Technology Policy (1976- )

PrEx 23.2:    General Publications
PrEx 23.10:    Directory of Federal Technology Transfer
PREX 23.13:    High Performance Computing and Communications FY Implementation Plan
PREX 23.14:    National Science and Technology Council General Publications

Office of Drug Abuse Policy (1976-1978)

PrEx 24.1: Annual Report
PrEx 24.2: General Publications

Regulatory Information Service Center (1982- )

PrEx 25.2: General Publications

Office of National Drug Control Policy

PREX 26.1/2:    National Drug Control Strategy
PREX 26.1/4:    FY Budget Highlights, Federal Drug Control Programs
PREX 26.2:    General Publications
PREX 26.8:    Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
PREX 26.10:    Pulse Check: National Trends in Drug Abuse

University of Denver

University Libraries

Research Guides

Browse the Documents Stacks: PREX: Home