J 1.1: Annual Report of the Attorney General of the United States 1870-
J 1.1/2: Annual Report of the Law Enforcement Assistance Administration 1969-
J 1.1/2-2: LEAA
J 1.1/3: National Institute of Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice: Annual Report 1974-
J 1.1/4: Report of the United States Attorney for the District of Columbia
J 1.1/5: Annual Report to the President and the Congress on the Activities of the Rehabilitation Act Interagency Coordinating Council
J 1.1/6: Foreign Claims Settlement Commission of the United States: Annual Report
J 1.1/7: Financial Litigation Annual Report
J 1.1/8: The Attorney General's Advisory Committee of United States Attorneys Annual Report
J 1.1/9: Office of the Inspector General Semiannual Report to Congress
J 1.1/10: Statistical Report
J 1.1/12: Year in Review, Report of the Office of the United States Attorney for the Southern District of Texas
J 1.1/13: The Department of Health and Human Services and the Department of Justice Health Care Fraud and Abuse Control Program Annual Report
J 1.2: General Publications
J 1.3: Bulletins
J 1.5: Official Opinions of the Attorneys General of the United States
J 1.5/3: Legal Opinions of the Office of General Counsel of the Law Enforcement Assistance Administration
J 1.5/4: Opinions of the Office of Legal Counsel 1970-
J 1.6: Digest of Official Opinions of the Attorney General
J 1.7: Register, Department of Justice and the Courts of the United States 1871-
J 1.8: Rules, Regulations and Instructions
J 1.8/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 1.8/3: Prescriptive Package Series
J 1.8/4: Technical Assistance Guide
J 1.10: National Institute of Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice: Exemplary Project Reports
J 1.14/1: Annual Report
J 1.14/2: General Publications
J 1.14/3: Bulletins
J 1.14/7: Uniform Crime Reports for the United States 1930-
J 1.14/7-3: Assaults on Federal Officers 1972-
J 1.14/7-4: FBI Uniform Crime Reports
J 1.14/7-4:B63 Bomb Survey
J 1.14/7-5: FBI Uniform Crime Reports: Law Enforcement Officers Killed
J 1.14/7-6: Law Enforcement Officers Killed and Assaulted, Uniform Crime Report
J 1.14/7-7: Uniform Crime Reports Bomb Summary
J 1.14/7-8: Crime in the United States
J 1.14/8: FBI Law Enforcement Bulletin
J 1.14/8-2: FBI Bomb Data Program, General Information Bulletins
J 1.14/8a: Reprints
J 1.14/16: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 1.14/18: Crime Laboratory Digest
J 1.14/19: NCIC (National Crime Information Center) Newsletter
J 1.14/20: FBI National Academy Associates Newsletter
J 1.14/22: Terrorism in the United States
J 1.14/23: Electronic Products
J 1.14/23-2: Cybernotes
J 1.14/24: CJIS, Newsletter for the Criminal Justice Community
J 1.14/25-3: National Domestic Preparedness Office Information Bulletins
J 1.14/25-4: National Domestic Preparedness Office Fact Sheet
J 1.15/1: Annual Report 1911-
J 1.20/2: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
J 1.20/3: Library Book Catalog 1972-
J 1.20/5: Evaluation Document Loan Lists
J 1.27/2: Report of the Attorney General Pursuant to Section 252(i) of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act 1976-
J 1.27/3: Report of the U.S. Department of Justice Pursuant to Section 8 of the Federal Coal Leasing Amendments Act of 1975
J 1.30: Report of the Attorney General to the Congress of the United States on the Administration of the Foreign Agents Registration Act of 1938, as Amended 1942/44-
J 1.31: Identical Bidding in Public Procurement Report of Attorney General Under Executive Order 10936 1961/62-
J 1.32: Annual Report to the President and Congress of Activities Under the Law Enforcement Assistance Act of 1965 1966-
J 1.32/2: Attorney General's Annual Report, Federal Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Assistance Activities 1972-
J 1.33/3: LEAA (Law Enforcement Assistance Administration) Newsletter 1970-
J 1.34: Addresses
J 1.37: National Criminal Justice Information and Statistics Service, Series SC-EE 1969-
J 1.37/2: National Criminal Justice Information and Statistics Service, Statistics Center Report SC 1970-
J 1.37/3: Criminal Justice Monograph Series
J 1.37/5: Criminal Justice Research Solicitations
J 1.38: Program and Project Plan for Fiscal Year 1971-
J 1.41: Law Enforcement Standards Program, LESP-RPT-
J 1.41/2: Law Enforcement Standards Program, NILECJ-STD- 1972-
J 1.41/3: NILECJ-Guides
J 1.42/3: National Criminal Justice Reference Service: Miscellaneous Publications Series
J 1.43: Lists of Participating Institutions, Fiscal Year
J 1.44: Research Series
J 1.44/2: Monograph Series
J 1.45: Energy Reports
J 1.46: National Evaluation Program 1975-
J 1.46/2: NILECJ (National Institute of Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice) Evaluation Series
J 1.47: Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention: Annual Report 1975-
J 1.48: Reports of the Advisory Committee to the Administrator on Standards for the Administration of Juvenile Justice
J 1.48/2: National Advisory Committee for Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention: Annual Report 1976-
J 1.49: Cost Analysis of Correctional Standards
J 1.53: Juvenile Court Statistics 1974-
J 1.54: Program Models
J 1.55: Statistical Report
J 1.56: Freedom of Information Case List 1978-
J 1.57: Employment Fact Book
J 1.58: FOIA (Freedom of Information Act) Update 1979-
J 1.58/1: FOIA Post
J 1.59: Justice Assistance News 1980-
J 1.86: Program and Resource Digest
J 1.87: Annual Report of Justice System Improvement Act Agencies
J 1.88: Legal Activities
J 1.89: Telephone Directory
J 1.89/2: Civil Division Telephone Directory
J 1.89/3: Directories
J 1.90: Narcotic and Dangerous Drug Section Monographs
J 1.92: Civil Division
J 1.93: Annual Report of the Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Force Program
J 1.95: Truth in Criminal Justice Series
J 1.96: Report to the Attorney General
J 1.101: Justice
J 1.102: Office of the Chief Administrative Hearing Officer (OCAHO) Files
J 1.102/3: Quarterly Update
J 1.102/4: Office of the Chief Administrative Hearing Officer (OCAHO) Subpoenas
J 1.102/5: Interim Decisions
J 1.103: Administrative Decisions Under Employer Sanctions and Unfair Immigration-Related Employment Practices Law of the United States
J 1.104: Civil Rights Forum
J 1.105: Nation to Nation
J 1.106: Enforcing the ADA, A Status Report from the Department of Justice
J 1.107: On the Beat: Community Oriented Policing Services
J 1.108: NCIC 2000 Newsletter
J 1.109: Legal Activities
J 1.110: Weed & Seed In-Sites
J 1.111: Reentry Report (The Newsletter of the Reentry Courts and Partnerships Initiatives)
J 16.1: Annual Report 1930-
J 16.2: General Publications
J 16.6/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 16.23: National Prisoner Statistics 1950-
J 16.23/2: State Prisoners: Admissions and Releases
J 16.23/3: Characteristics of State Prisoners
J 16.23/5: Statistical Report 1967-
J 16.24: Basic Data Book
J 16.26: Annual Program Plan and Academy Training Schedule for Fiscal Year
J 16.30: Federal Prisons Journal
J 16.31: Facilities
J 16.32: Weekly Population Report
J 16.51: Federal Prison Industries, Inc.: Annual Report
J 16.102: General Publications
J 16.108: Handbooks, Manuals, and Guides
J 16.110: National Institute of Corrections, Annual Program Plan, Fiscal Year
J 16.111: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
J 18.2: General Publications
J 19.1: Annual Reports
J 21.1: Annual Report 1892-
J 21.1/2: Annual Report to the Commissioner
J 21.2: General Publications
J 21.2/10: Statistical Yearbook of the Immigration and Naturalization Service
J 21.2/10-2: Quarterly Nonimmigrant Statistics
J 21.2/11: INS Fact Book
J 21.5: Laws Applicable to Immigration and Nationality 1953-
J 21.5/2: United States Immigration Laws, General Information
J 21.5/3: OSC Update
J 21.6: Regualtions, Rules, and Instructions
J 21.6/2: Operations, Instructions, Regulations, and Interpretations
J 21.6/3: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 21.9: Federal Textbook on Citizenship
J 21.10/2: INS Reporter 1952-
J 21.11: Administrative Decisions Under Immigration and Nationality Laws 1940/44-
J 21.11/2: Interim Administrative Decisions Under Immigration and Nationality Laws
J 21.14: Citizenship Day and Constitution Week Bulletins 1959-
J 21.15: Annual Indicators of In-Migration into the United States of Aliens in Professional and Related Occupations 1967-
J 21.16: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
J 21.17: Western Regional Newsletter
J 21.19: Forms
J 21.20: Advance Report Immigration Statistics: Fiscal Year
J 21.21: The President's Comprehensive Triennial Report on Immigration
J 21.22: Immigration Issues
J 21.25: INS Communique
J 22.1: Annual Reports
J 24.1/3: Annual Statistical Report
J 24.2: General Publications
J 24.3: BNDD Bulletin
J 24.3/2: Drug Enforcement
J 24.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 24.10: Fact Sheets 1969-
J 24.11: Posters
J 24.14: RTP-TR- 1971-
J 24.15: Addresses
J 24.16: DEA Personnel Management Series 1972-
J 24.17: Registrant Facts 1974-
J 24.18: Geo-Drug Enforcement Program Six-Month Statistics
J 24.18/3: Quarterly Statistical Report
J 24.18/4: Quarterly Intelligence Trends
J 24.19: DAWN (Drug Abuse Warning Network) Quarterly Report
J 24.19/2: Project DAWN, Annual Report 1978-
J 24.20: DEA World
J 24.21: Appropriation Hearings
J 24.22: Narcotics Intelligence Estimate
J 24.23: Draft Environmental Impact Statements
J 24.24: Project Label, Alphabetical Listings by Drug Labeler
J 24.24/2: Project Label, Alphabetical Listings by Controlled Generic Drug Ingredients
J 24.24/4: Project Label, Alphabetical Listings by Drug Product
J 24.25: Domestic Cannabis Eradication/Suppression Program
J 24.26: The Financier, Specializing in Hostile Takeovers
J 26.1: Annual Report
J 26.1/2: National Institute for Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention: Annual Report
J 26.1/3: National Institute of Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice: Annual Report
J 26.1/4: National Advisory Committee for Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention: Annual Report 1976-
J 26.1/5: BJA Program Plan
J 26.2: General Publications
J 26.2:In 3 Directory of Criminal Justice Information Sources
J 26.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 26.8/2: Guideline Manuals, M-
J 26.9: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
J 26.9/2: Bureau of Justice Assistance Publications List
J 26.10: National Criminal Justice Information and Statistics Service: (Reports)
J 26.11: Visiting Fellowship Program Reports
J 26.12: LEAA Newsletter 1970-
J 26.13: Prescriptive Package
J 26.14: Criminal Justice Perspectives
J 26.15: Research Series
J 26.15/2: Monograph
J 26.16: Program Models
J 26.17: International Summaries 1978-
J 26.18: Criminal Justice Research Solicitation
J 26.19: Selective Notification of Information, SNI
J 26.20: Law Enforcement Standards Program, NILECJ-STD- 1972-1980
J 26.21: National Evaluation Program 1975-
J 26.21/2: National Institute of Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Evaluation Series
J 26.22: Exemplary Project Reports
J 26.24: Program Plan, Fiscal Year
J 26.25: Analysis and Evaluation, Federal Juvenile Delinquency Programs 1977-
J 26.26: National Criminal Justice Reference Service: Document Retrieval Index
J 26.27: Reports of the National Juvenile Justice Assessment Centers
J 26.28: SLIM Selected Library in Microfiche
J 26.29: Asset Forfeiture
J 26.30: Monographs
J 26.30/2: Effective Programs Monograph
J 26.31: Program Brief
J 26.32: Bureau of Justice Assistance Bulletin
J 26.32/2: Bulletin, Community Partnerships
J 26.33: Fact Sheets
J 28.1: Annual Report
J 28.2: General Publications
J 28.3/2: Construction Bulletin
J 28.3/3: AIDS Bulletin
J 28.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 28.8/2: Policy Briefs
J 28.8/3: NIJ Guide
J 28.9: Program Models
J 28.10: Exemplary Project Reports
J 28.11: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
J 28.12: Test Design
J 28.13: Criminal Justice Research Utilization Program
J 28.14: National Institute of Justice Reports
J 28.14/2: National Institute of Justice Catalog
J 28.14/2-2: National Institute of Justice Journal
J 28.14/a: NIJ Reports/SNI
J 28.15: Technology Assessment Program, NIJ Standard 1980-
J 28.15/2: NIJ Reports
J 28.15/2-2: Research in Action
J 28.15/2-3: DUF: Drug Use Forecasting
J 28.16: International Summaries 1978-
J 28.16/2: Executive Summary
J 28.17: Criminal Justice Research
J 28.18: Monographs
J 28.19: Research Bulletins
J 28.20: Directory of Criminal Justice Information Sources
J 28.21: National Evaluation Program
J 28.22: Documents Retrieval Index
J 28.23: Issues and Practices
J 28.23/2: Issues in International Crime (series)
J 28.24: Research in Brief
J 28.24/2: Sponsored Research Programs
J 28.24/3: Research Reports
J 28.24/3-2: Perspectives on Crime and Justice, Lecture Series
J 28.24/4: Research Abstracts
J 28.24/5: Annual Report on Adult Arrestees
J 28.24/6: Annual Report on Juvenile Arrestees/Detainees
J 28.24/7: Research Preview
J 28.24/9: Program Brief
J 28.24/10: The NIJ Research Review
J 28.25: Program Announcement, Graduate Research Fellowship Program
J 28.25/2: Program Announcement, Visiting Fellowship Program
J 28.25/4: Evaluation Plan
J 28.25/5: Research and Evaluation Plan
J 28.26: Crime File
J 28.27: Perspectives on Policing
J 28.28: National Criminal Justice Thesaurus
J 28.29: Annual Evaluation Report on Drugs and Crime: A Report to the President, The Attorney General, and the Congress
J 28.30: Program Focus
J 28.31: Electronic Products
J 28.31/2: National Criminal Justice Reference Service Document Data Base
J 28.32: National Institute of Justice Update
J 28.33: Solicitation
J 28.34: Fellowship Program Announcement
J 28.35: NIJ Research Forum
J 28.36: Building Knowledge About Crime & Justice
J 28.37: Techbeat
J 29.1/2: Bureau of Justice Statistics Fiscal Year: At a Glance
J 29.2: General Publications
J 29.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 29.8/2: Directory of Automated Criminal Justice Information Systems
J 29.9: Bureau of Justice Statistics Technical Reports
J 29.9/2: Criminal Victimization in the United States
J 29.9/2-2: Criminal Victimization in the United States: Trends
J 29.9/4: Prosecution of Felony Arrest
J 29.9/5: Children in Custody
J 29.9/6: Sourcebook of Criminal Justice Statistics
J 29.9/6-2: Sourcebook of Criminal Justice Statistics
J 29.9/7: Prisoners in State and Federal Institutions on (date)
J 29.9/8: Criminal Justice Information Policy
J 29.10: Privacy and Security of Criminal History Information
J 29.11: Bureau of Justice Statistics Bulletin
J 29.11/2: Justice Expenditure and Employment
J 29.11/2-2: Justice Expenditure and Employment Extracts
J 29.11/2-3: Justice Expenditure and Employment in the U.S.
J 29.11/3: Capital Punishment
J 29.11/4: Telephone Contracts
J 29.11/5: Jail Inmates
J 29.11/5-3: Jails in Indian Country
J 29.11/5-5: HIV in Prisons
J 29.11/6: Probation and Parole
J 29.11/7: Prisoners
J 29.11/8: Crime in the Nation Household
J 29.11/9: Tracking Offenders
J 29.11/10: Bureau of Justice Statistics Bulletin, Criminal Victimization
J 29.11/11: Felony Sentences in State Courts
J 29.11/11-2: Felony Sentences in the United States
J 29.11/11-3: State Court Sentencing of Convicted Felons
J 29.11/12: Felons Sentenced to Probation in State Courts
J 29.11/13: National Corrections Reporting Program
J 29.11/13-2: National Corrections Reporting Program [CD-ROM]
J 29.11/14: Pretrial Release of Felony Defendants
J 29.11/15: Prosecutors in State Courts
J 29.12: Uniform Parole Reports
J 29.13: Special Reports
J 29.13/3: Drugs and Jail Inmates
J 29.14: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
J 29.14/2: Bureau of Justice Statistics Publications Catalog
J 29.15: Technical Reports
J 29.16: Census of State Adult Correctional Facilities
J 29.17: Correctional Populations in the United States
J 29.18: Felony Laws of the Fifty States and the District of Columbia
J 29.19: BJS Data Report
J 29.20: Compendium of Federal Justice Statistics
J 29.21: Census of Local Jails
J 29.22: BJS Statistical Programs, FY
J 29.23: Teenage Victims, A National Crime Survey Report
J 29.24: National Update
J 29.25: Survey of State Prison Inmates
J 29.26: BJS Discussion Paper
J 29.27: Crime Data Brief
J 29.28: Selected Findings
J 29.29: Electronic Products
J 29.30: Federal Justice Statistics Program
J 29.31: Fact Sheet
J 32.1: Annual Report
J 32.2: General Publications
J 32.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
J 32.10 Juvenile Justice Bulletins
J 32.10/3: Report to Congress, Title V Incentive Grants for Local Delinquency Prevention Programs
J 32.11: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
J 32.15: Juvenile Court Statistics
J 32.16: Delinquency in the United States
J 32.17: OJJDP (Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention) Annual Report on Missing Children
J 32.18: Juveniles Taken into Custody
J 32.19: Juvenile Justice Conditions of Confinement
J 32.20: OJJDP Summary & Research Summary
J 32.20/2: OJJDP Summary & Program Summary
J 32.20/3: OJJDP Report & Research Report
J 32.21: OJJDP Fact Sheet
J 32.21/2: OJJDP Youth in Action Fact Sheet
J 32.21/2-2: Youth in Action Bulletin
J 32.21/3: Highlights of the National Youth Gang Survey
J 32.22: OJJDP Discretionary Program Announcement
J 32.23: Electronic Products
