D 1.1: Department of Defense Annual Report
D 1.1/4: Your Defense Budget
D 1.1/12: Annual Report on the Military Power of the People's Republic of China
D 1.1/15: Annual Report to Congress (DoD Chemical and Biological Defense)
D 1.1/16: Annual industrial capabilities report to Congress
D 1.1/17: Annual command report
D 1.1/19: Freedom of Information Act program
D 1.1/3: Annual Report of the Secretary of Defense on Reserve Forces
D 1.1/3-2: Reserve Component Programs
D 1.1/5: Annual Report of the Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense (Installations)
D 1.1/6: Report to the Congress on the Strategic Defense Initiative
D 1.1/7: Annual Report to the Congress, Fiscal Year Executive Summary
D 1.1/7-2: Annual Report to the Congress Fiscal Year, Installations
D 1.1/9: DOD Inspector General Semiannual Report to Congress
D 1.2: General Publications
D 1.2/2: Population representation in the military services
D 1.3/2: Defense Industry Bulletin 1965-1972
D 1.3/3: Security Awareness Bulletin
D 1.6: Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
D 1.6/10: DCAA Regulations
D 1.6/11: Federal Acquisition Regulations
D 1.6/11-2: Federal Acquisition Circular
D 1.6/11-3: Acquisition Reform Today
D 1.6/14: Military Career Guide, Employment and Training Opportunities in the Military
D 1.6/15: Military Careers: A Guide to Military Occupations and Selected Military Career Paths
D 1.6/17: Small Business Specialists
D 1.6/18: Department of Defense Military Commission Order
D 1.6/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 1.6/2-2: Dependents Schools Manuals
D 1.6/2-3: Guide to the Evaluation of Educational Experiences in the Armed Services
D 1.6/2-5: Soc Guide
D 1.6/4: Joint Federal Travel Regulations: Volume 1, Members of Uniformed Services
D 1.6/7: Engineered Performance Standards for Real Property Maintenance Activities
D 1.6/8: DoD Directives System Quarterly Index
D 1.6/8-2: Department of Defense Directives
D 1.7/1: Department of Defense Telephone Directory
D 1.10: Armed Forces Institute Manuals
D 1.13: Armed Services Procurement Regulation
D 1.13/2-2: Armed Services Procurement Regulation Supplement ASPA- 1966-
D 1.13/2-3: Armed Services Procurement Regulations Supplement HQ USAF
D 1.13/3: Defense Acquisition Circulars
D 1.13/4: Armed Services Procurement Manual ASPM- 1965-
D 1.15: Manual for Courts-Martial, United States
D 1.16/4: Armed Forces Institute of Pathology: Publications
D 1.19: United States Court of Military Appeals and the Judge Advocates General of the Armed Forces and the General Counsel of the Department of the Treasury Annual Report 1951/52-
D 1.25: National Security Agency Publications
D 1.25/8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 1.29: Court-Martial Reports, Holdings and Decisions of the Judge Advocates General, Boards of Review, and United States Court of Military Appeals
D 1.31: COBOL (Common Business Oriented Language)
D 1.33: Bibliographies and List of Publications
D 1.33/2: Friday Review of Defense Litereature
D 1.33/3: Annual Department of Defense Bibliography of Logistics Studies and Related Documents
D 1.33/4: Catalog of DIOR Reports
D 1.33/5: Index of DCAA Numbered Publications and Memorandums
D 1.33/5-2: Index of DCAA Memorandums for Regional Directors (MRDs)
D 1.38/2: Defense Management Journal 1965-
D 1.41: Profile 1957-
D 1.41/2: Futures for the Class of
D 1.45: Defense Management Education and Training Catalog
D 1.45/2: ADP Training Catalog
D 1.45/3: DISAM Catalog
D 1.46: Defense Contract Audit Agency Pamphlets DCAAP-
D 1.46/2: Defense Contract Audit Agency Manual DCAAM-
D 1.46/4: Directory of DCAA Offices
D 1.46/5: Report on Activities Defense Contract Audit Agency
D 1.48: Procurement from Small and Other Business Firms
D 1.48/2: Small Business Performance by Claimant Program
D 1.48/3: Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) Program
D 1.48/4: Program Soliciation Small Business Technology Transfer (STTR) Program
D 1.51: Military-Civilian Occupational Source Book 1975-
D 1.53: Concepts 1976-1982
D 1.54: Military Compensation Background Papers
D 1.55: Soldier, Sailor, Airman, Marine (SSAM) 1978-1983
D 1.56: Posters
D 1.57: 100 Companies Receiving the Largest Dollar Volume of Prime Contract Awards
D 1.57/2: 500 Contractors Receiving the Largest Dollar Volume of Prime Contracts for RDT&E Fiscal Year
D 1.57/2-2: Top Five Contractors Receiving the Largest Dollar Volume of Prime Contract Awards in Each State
D 1.57/3: Prime Contract Awards
D 1.57/8: Educational and Nonprofit Institutions Receiving Prime Contract Awards for Research, Development, Test, and Evaluation
D 1.57/9: Companies Participating in the Department of Defense Subcontracting Program
D 1.57/10: Defense Acquisition Management Data System Code Translations
D 1.58/2: Real and Personal Property
D 1.58/4: Atlas/Data Abstract for the United States
D 1.59: Defense Information School: Catalog
D 1.59/2: Catalog
D 1.59/3: Defense Acquisition University Catalog
D 1.60: Program Manager: The Defense Systems Management College Newsletter
D 1.61: Military Manpower Statistics
D 1.61/2: Civilian Manpower Statistics
D 1.61/4: Selected Manpower Statistics Fiscal Year
D 1.61/5: Distribution of Personnel by State and by Selected Locations
D 1.61/6: Worldwide U.S. Active Duty Military Personnel Casualties
D 1.61/7: Reserve Manpower Statistics
D 1.63: Military Child Care Project
D 1.64: Commercial Activities Inventory Report and Five-Year Review Schedule
D 1.65: MEPCOM-
D 1.66: Foreign Military Sales, Foreign Military Construction Sales and Military Assistance Facts
D 1.66/4: Atlas of mean monthly temperatures
D 1.67: Bulletin of the School of Medicine, Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences
D 1.67/2: Graduate Education Bulletin, Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences
D 1.67/3: Student Handbook
D 1.67/4: Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
D 1.68: Overseas Employment Opportunities for Educators
D 1.69: U.S. Government's Preferred Products List
D 1.69/2: Information Systems Security Products and Services Catalogue
D 1.71: Headstart
D 1.73: Defense Small Business Innovation Research Program
D 1.74: Military Forces in Transition
D 1.76: Index of Specifications and Standards
D 1.79: Computer Security Center CSC- EPL-
D 1.79/2: National Computer Security Center NCSC- WA-
D 1.79/3: CSC-STD
D 1.79/4: NCSC-TG
D 1.80: Federal Voting Assistance Program
D 1.81: Department of Defense Program for Research and Development
D 1.82: Champus Chartbook of Statistics
D 1.83: Technical Information Memorandum
D 1.84: Federal Radionavigation Plan
D 1.85: Congressional Presentation for Security Assistance Programs, Fiscal Year
D 1.86: The DISAM Journal of International Security Assistance Management
D 1.88: Standardization and Data Management Newsletter
D 1.90: Military Women in the Department of Defense
D 1.91: The Department of Defense Critical Technologies Plan for the Committees on Armed Service, United States Congress
D 1.91/2: Technology Applications Report
D 1.92: IACC
D 1.94: Strategic and Critical Materials Report to the Congress
D 1.95: Electronic Products
D 1.95/2: Defense Acquisition Deskbook
D 1.95/3: Unclassified DOD Issuances on CD-ROM
D 1.95/4: DoD Issuances and Directives
D 1.95/5: Gulfnews: A Bi-Monthly Newsletter Serving the Interests of Gulf War Veterans
D 1.96: Voting Information News
D 1.97: Defense Environmental Restoration Program: Annual Report to Congress
D 1.97/2: Annual Report and Strategic Investment Plan
D 1.98: United States Special Operations Forces Posture Statement
D 1.101: Annual Statement of Assurance
D 1.101/2: Performance and Acountability Report
D 1.103: Acquisition Review Quarterly: Journal of the Defense Acquisition University
D 1.104/3: Military Personnel Update
D 1.105: Applied Language and Learning
D 1.105/2: Dantes Information Bulletin
D 1.106: High Performance Computing Modernization Plan
D 1.107: Defense Science General Publications
D 1.107/2: DSB Newsletter
D 1.108: BMDO Update Newsletter
D 1.109: Journal of Special Operations Medicine
D 1.110: Chem-Bio Defense Quarterly
D 1.111/2: Marshall Center Papers
D 1.111: George C. Marshall European Center for Security Studies (General Publications)
D 1.113/2: Asia Pacific Security Study Series
D 1.115: Communicator
D 1.116: Asia-Pacific defense FORUM
D 2.7: Armed Forces Talk
D 2.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides (Pocket Guides to (country))
D 2.13: Know Your Communist Enemy Series
D 2.14: DoD Pamphlets
D 2.15: For Commanders, This Changing World
D 2.15/2: Commanders Digest 1965-1978
D 2.15/3: Defense 1978-
D 2.15/4: Defense Issues
D 2.16: Alert
D 2.17: Defense Information Guidance Series: Monthly Bulletin of Policies and Programs of Interest to DoD Personnel
D 2.19/8: Current News, The Friday Review
D 5.2: General Publications
D 5.8/2: CJCS Guide to the Chairman's Readiness System
D 5.9/2: National Security Seminar Presentation Outlines and Reading List 1948-
D 5.9/3: National Security Management
D 5.9/4: Monograph Series
D 5.10/3: Monographs R1- 1944-
D 5.11: Industrial College of the Armed Forces Catalog 1946/47-
D 5.12: Joint Publications 1959-
D 5.12:1 Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms
D 5.12/2: Joint Chiefs of Staff
D 5.12/3: Department of Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms
D 5.13: Industrial College of the Armed Forces: Publications
D 5.14/2: DASIAC Special Reports / Defense Atomic Support Agency, Information and Analysis Center
D 5.16: Industrial College of the Armed Forces: Perspectives in Defense Management
D 5.18: Addresses
D 5.19: United States Military Posture for FY
D 5.20: Joint Force Quarterly
D 5.21: Joint Electronic Library
D 5.22: Electronic Products
D 5.202: General Publications
D 5.208/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 5.209: Review of the Soviet Ground Forces RSGF 1-77-
D 5.210: Defense Intelligence School: Academic Catalog
D 5.211: Bibliography of Soviet Laser Developments
D 5.211/2: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
D 5.301: Annual Report
D 5.302: General Publications
D 5.308: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 5.317: Hydrographic/Topographic Center: Publications
D 5.317/2: Hydrographic/Topographic Center Publications
D 5.317:9 American Practical Navigator 1975
D 5.319: Gazetteers
D 5.350: Coastal Charts (4000)
D 5.352: Catalog and Course Descriptions of the Defense Mapping School
D 5.352/2: Student Texts ST-
D 5.356: Charts
D 5.358: Digital Chart of the World (DCW)
D 5.359: Navigator
D 5.360: Electronic Products
D 5.401: Annual Report
D 5.402: General Publications
D 5.408: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 5.408/2: Joint Staff Officer's Guide
D 5.409: National Security Affairs Monographs
D 5.409/2: National Security Affairs Issue Papers
D 5.410: National Security Management
D 5.411: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
D 5.411/2: NDU Research Abstracts 1984-
D 5.411/3: For Your Information, New Acquisitions
D 5.412: Proceedings of the National Security Affairs Conference
D 5.413: National Security Essay Series
D 5.413/2: Armed Forces Staff College Essays on Command Issues
D 5.413/3: Essays 1998-
D 5.414: National Defense University Catalogue
D 5.414/2: DoD Computer Institute: NDU-DODCI Course Catalog
D 5.414/3: DoD Computer Institute: Course Information
D 5.415: National War College Strategic Studies
D 5.416: McNair Papers
D 5.417: Strategic Forum
D 5.417/2: Institute for National Strategic Studies: General Publications
D 5.418: Workshop
D 5.419: Security and Defense Studies Review: Interdisciplinary Journal of the Center for Hemispheric Studies
D 5.420: Defense Horizons
D 5.422: ICAF Industry Studies
D 7.1: Reports
D 7.1/6-2: Fact Book, Defense Fuel Supply Center
D 7.2: General Publications
D 7.6/2: Cataloging Handbooks
D 7.6/4: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 7.6/4-2: Standardization of Work Measurement
D 7.6/5: Defense Logistics Procurement Regulations
D 7.6/12: DoD Activity Address Directory
D 7.6/20: Customer Assistance Handbook
D 7.10: Military Standards MIL-STD-
D 7.14: Department of Defense Index of Specifications and Standards
D 7.14/2: Federal Supply Classification Listing of DOD Standardization Documents
D 7.15/2: Technical Reports DTIC/TR-
D 7.16/2: Region Index of Publications, Forms and Form Letters
D 7.20/2: Consolidated Master Cross Reference List (Microfiche Edition)
D 7.20/3: Master Cross Reference List, Marine Corps MCRL
D 7.22: DCAS Manufacturing Cost Control Digest 1975-
D 7.24: DFSC (Defense Fuel Supply Center) Fuel Line
D 7.24/2: Avfuel & Avoil into Plane Contract Listing
D 7.30: Not For Women Only
D 7.32: Hazardous Materials Information System
D 7.32/2-2: HMTC Abstract Bulletin
D 7.32/3: HTIS Bulletin
D 7.33: Introduction to Federal Supply Catalogs and Related Publications
D 7.34: Sealed Bid/Invitation for Bids
D 7.35: Environmental Impact Statements
D 7.36: DOD Interchangeability and Substitutability, Parts I & II
D 7.37: DOD Medical Catalog
D 7.40: TQM Quarterly
D 7.41: DLAPS (Defense Logistics Agency Publishing System) Publications
D 7.41/2: Form Flow
D 12.1: Annual Reports
D 12.1/2: District of Columbia National Guard: Annual Report
D 12.1/3: Utah National Guard, Annual Report
D 12.2: General Publications
D 12.6: Regulations
D 12.8: Pamphlets
D 12.8/2: Technical Personnel Pamphlets
D 12.9: Official Army National Guard Register
D 12.10: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 12.10/2: NGB Manuals
D 12.14: Posters
D 12.15: Fact Sheets
D 12.16: Education Service Plan, Wisconsin National Guard
D 12.20: Army National Guard Lineage Series
D 12.22: Electronic Products
D 12.23/2: Ocean state guardian
D 12.23: Guard Me
D 14.2: General Publications
D 14.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 14.8/2: Student Manual SM-
D 14.8/3: Handbooks H-
D 14.8/4: Instructor's Guides IG-
D 14.8/6: CPG
D 14.9: Technical Reports TR1-
D 14.10: Miscellaneous Publications MP-
D 14.11: HS (Home Study) 1971-
D 14.12: Leaflets L-
D 14.14: Foresight, Civil Preparedness Today 1974-
D 14.17: Research Studies RS-
D 15.1/2: Armed Forces Radiobiology Research Institute: Annual Research Report, AFRRL ARR-
D 15.2 General Publications
D 15.2/2: Proceedings of the ... Interdisciplinary Conference on Selected Effects of a General War
D 15.9: Fact Sheets
D 15.9/2: DTRA Threat Reduction Literature
D 15.10: U.S. Atmospheric Nuclear Weapons Tests, Nuclear Test Personnel Review
D 15.12: Armed Forces Radiobiology Research Institute: Scientific Reports, AFRRI SR-
D 15.12/2: Armed Forces Radiobiology Research Institute: Technical Reports, AFRRI TR-
D 15.12/3: Armed Forces Radiobiology Research Institute: Reports, AFRRI-R-
D 15.12/4: AFRRI-CR-
D 15.13: Technical Reports, DNA-TR-
D 15.15: Posters
D 101.1: Annual Report
D 101.1/2: Report of the Chief of Staff of the United States Army
D 101.1/3: Annual Historical Review, United States Army Soldier Support Center
D 101.1/4: AMC Laboratories and Research, Development and Engineering Centers, Technical Accomplishments
D 101.1/4-2: U.S. Army Materiel Command, Annual Historical Review
D 101.1/5: Annual Historical Review, Armament, Munitions and Chemical Command (AMCCOM)
D 101.1/7: Annual Report (U.S. Army Research Institute for the Behavioral and Social Sciences)
D 101.1/7-2: Basic Research in Behavioral and Social Sciences: U.S. Army Research Institute Annual Report
D 101.1/11: Army Research Laboratory, Annual Review
D 101.1/11-2: Army Research Laboratory Strategic Plan for Fiscal Year
D 101.1/12: Army Reserve Forces Policy Committee, Annual Report
D 101.1/13: Annual Report of the Secretary of the Army on Civil Works Activities
D 101.1/14: Army Focus
D 101.1/15: Progress Report USAISC
D 101.1/16: Army Technology
D 101.1/17: Department of the Army Fiscal Year Annual Financial Report
D 101.1/18: U.S. Army (Small Business Inovation Research) Commercialization
D 101.1/19: Army Science and Technology Master Plan
D 101.1/21: A statement on the posture of the United States Army
D 101.2: General Publications
D 101.2/2: Chinese army building in the era of Jiang Zemin
D 101.2/6: Churchill, the making of a grand strategist
D 101.2/9: Strategic Studies Institute Publications
D 101.3/6-2: Manprint
D 101.4: Circulars
D 101.4/3: Second Army, 2A Circulars
D 101.6/5: Handbooks, Manulas, Guides
D 101.6/6: Area Handbooks
D 101.6/8: AMCCOM Handbooks
D 101.6/9: QMS-
D 101.6/10: Belvior Research, Development, and Engineering Center: Handbooks
D 101.6/11: U.S. Army Pocket Recruiting Guide
D 101.9: Army Regulations AR-
D 101.11: Technical Manuals TM-
D 101.12/2: Soldier Support Journal
D 101.12: Soldiers
D 101.15: Supply Bulletins
D 101.16/3: Consolidated Publication of Component Lists
D 101.20: Field Manuals FM-
D 101.20/3: Army Trainer
D 101.22: Pamphlets
D 101.22:25-30/ Consolidated Index of Army Publications and Blank Forms
D 101.22:27 Judge Advocate Legal Service
D 101.22:27-100 Military Law Review
D 101.22:27-50 Army Lawyer 1971-
D 101.22/3: DARCOM Pamphlets
D 101.22/6: MTMC Pamphlets
D 101.22/7: U.S. Army Recruiting Command Pamphlets, USAREC PAM-
D 101.22/12: AMCCOMP- series (Army Armament, Munitions, and Chemical Command)
D 101.22/14: USAADASCH PAM- series (United States Army Air Defense Artillery School)
D 101.22/18: Fort Jackson Pamphlets
D 101.22/19: AHS Pamphlets (Academy of Health Sciences)
D 101.22:210-1 United States Army Installations and Major Activities in Continental U.S.
D 101.22/24: Laboratory Command: Pamphlets, LABCOM-P
D 101.22/25-2: News From the Front!
D 101.22/31: Army ROTC Pamphlets
D 101.22/32: Army Lawyer
D 101.22:360 Commanders Call
D 101.22:550 (Area and Country Bibliographic Surveys); U.S. Area Handbook for (Country)
D 101.22:600 The Army Health Promotion Program, Fit to Win
D 101.22/3:310-1/ Military Publications: Index of AMC Publications and Blank Forms
D 101.22/6: MTMC Pamphlets
D 101.22/7: U.S. Army Recruiting Command Pamphlets, USAREC PAM-
D 101.22/12: AMCCOMP- (Army Armament, Munitions and Chemical Command)
D 101.22/14: USAADASCH PAM
D 101.22/18: Fort Jackson Pamphlets
D 101.22/24: Laboratory Command: Pamphlets, LABCOM- P-
D 101.22/31: Army ROTC
D 101.24: Training Circulars
D 101.25: Technical Bulletins
D 101.29: Modification Work Orders
D 101.42/3: Medical Bulletin
D 101.43/2: RPI-
D 101.43: Army Reserve Magazine
D 101.45: Addresses
D 101.47/4: Student Handbook
D 101.47/5: Programmed Text, USAAVNA PT-(series) (U.S. Army Aviation Center)
D 101.47/8: Student Package
D 101.48: ROTC Manuals
D 101.52/2: Army Research Task Summaries
D 101.52/3: Army AL & T Bulletin
D 101.52/5-4: Research in Progress: Physics, Electronics, Mathematics, Geosciences
D 101.52/5-5: Research in Progress: Metallurgy and Materials Sciences, Mechanics and Aeronautics, Chemistry and Biological Sciences
D 101.52/6: United States Army Human Factors Research & Development, Annual Conference
D 101.56: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
D 101.60: Research Institute for the Behavioral and Social Sciences: Technical Papers
D 101.60/8: Army Research Institute for the Behavioral Sciences, Study Report
D 101.60/2: Army Research Institute for Behavioral and Social Sciences: Research Reports
D 101.60/4: Army Research Institute for Behavioral and Social Sciences: Technical Reports
D 101.60/5: Research Project (series) / Army Research Institute for Behavioral and Social Sciences
D 101.60/6: Army Research Institute for Behavioral and Social Sciences: Special Reports
D 101.62: Army Audit Agency Publications
D 101.63: Management Improvement Program, Plowback, Improvements Reports
D 101.66/2: Translog
D 101.66/2-2: Translog, Defense Transportation System Bulletin
D 101.67/2: BESRL (Behavior and Systems Research Laboratory) Work Program, Fiscal Year
D 101.69: Army Logistician 1968-
D 101.72: Parameters, Journal of the U.S. Army War College
D 101.74: Vietnam Studies
D 101.77/2: Field Artillery Journal
D 101.77: ADA Magazine Online
D 101.78: USA Armor School Subcourses
D 101.78/2: Armor, The Magazine of Mobile Warfare
D 101.82: Environmental Impact Statement
D 101.83: Army Communications Command: Annual Report
D 101.84: Military Intelligence
D 101.85: Journal of the U.S. Army Intelligence and Security Command 1977-
D 101.87: PS, The Preventive Maintenance Monthly
D 101.88: Officer Specialty
D 101.89: Resource Management
D 101.90: Design Guides
D 101.91: Army Organizational Effectiveness Journal
D 101.94/2: Defense Management Joint Course
D 101.95: Weapon Systems
D 101.98: Historical Review, U.S. Army Belvoir Research and Development Center
D 101.99: CONUS Army Installations/Activities by Congressional District
D 101.100: Chemical Research and Development Center, CRDC-SP-
D 101.101: Diagram Booklets
D 101.103: Army Institute for Professional Development: Subcourse ISO-
D 101.105: Workbook
D 101.106/3: Recruiter Journal
D 101.106/3a: Recruiter Journal
D 101.107: Practical Exercises
D 101.107/3: Student Performance Guides
D 101.107/3-2: Performance Guides
D 101.107/4: Course Management Plan and Program of Instruction
D 101.107/5: Reading Books
D 101.107/6: Self-Instructional Texts
D 101.107/8: Information Sheets
D 101.107/10: Programmed Instruction
D 101.107/11: Basic Electronics Training
D 101.107/12: Information Booklets
D 101.107/13: Equipment Manuals
D 101.107/14: Special Text
D 101.107/15: Progress Check Book
D 101.108: TRADOC (Training and Doctrine Command) Historical Monograph Series
D 101.108/2: TRADOC Historical Study Series
D 101.109: Annual Historical Review, Rock Island Arsenal
D 101.110: Reports Control Symbol DARCOM Manufacturing Technology, RCS DRCMT-
D 101.112: Army Intelligence Center and School
D 101.114: Army Champlaincy
D 101.115: Belvoir Research and Development Center: Container System Hardware Status Report
D 101.118: Officers' Call
D 101.118/2: Commanders' Notes
D 101.118/3: NCO Call
D 101.118/4: Soldiers' Scene
D 101.119: Logistics Systems
D 101.120: Directories
D 101.120/2: Worldwide Public Affairs Offices Directory
D 101.120/4: Garrison Commanders Directory
D 101.121: Army Budget, Fiscal Year
D 101.121/2: Fiscal Year Budget Estimates
D 101.122: Sagamore Army Materials Research Conference Proceedings
D 101.123: Army Families
D 101.124: Special Warfare
D 101.125: Countermeasure
D 101.127: The NCO Journal
D 101.128: The Mercury
D 101.129/3: Military Traffic Management Command Publications
D 101.129/4: Electronic Forms
D 101.129/5: AMC CD-Rom Publications
D 101.129/6: Electronic Products
D 101.130: Environmental Compliance Assessment System (ECAS) Annual Report
D 101.132: USAAVSCOM TN
D 101.136: Employee Relations Bulletin
D 101.137: TAPES Newsletter
D 101.138: Civilian Personnel Bulletins
D 101.141: Army Echoes
D 101.142/2: U.S. Army journal of installation management
D 101.143: Economic Bulletins
D 101.144: Talon
D 101.144/2: Command Post
D 101.144/3: Freedom Watch
D 101.144/4: Herald Union
D 101.144/5: Kwajalein Hourglass
D 101.144/6: Fort Huachuca Scout
D 101.144/8: The Coalition Bulletin
D 101.144/9: The Wire
D 101.144/11: Vanguard Point
D 101.146: Strategic Studies Institute, General Publications
D 101.146/9: Insurgency and counterinsurgency in the 21st century
D 101.146/11:C Sustainability of Colombian military-strategic support for "democratic security"
D 101.146/11:V 55 Venezuela's Hugo Chávez, Bolivarian socialism, and asymmetric warfare
D 101.146/13:K 56 Kim Jong Il and North Korea
D 101.146/13:N 81 North Korea's strategic intentions
D 101.146/14: Challenging transformation's clichés
D 101.146/2: Strategic Studies Institute, Conference Report
D 101.146/2-2: Strategic Studies Institute, Conference Brief
D 101.146/3: Letort Papers
D 101.146/4: Army Issue Paper
D 101.146/5: Implementing Plan Colombia
D 101.146/6: Strategy Conference Series
D 101.146/7: Strategic Studies Institute, Special Report
D 101.146/8: Studies in Asymmetry
D 101.147: Red Thrust Star
D 101.148: Reach
D 101.149/2: Eagle
D 101.149: Army Space Journal
D 101.151/2: Milestones (Rocky Mountain Arsenal)
D 101.151: Rocky Mountain Arsenal: Turning Vision into Action
D 101.153: APG News
D 102.2: General Publications
D 102.6/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 102.8: Trials of War Criminals Before Nuremberg Military Tribunals
D 102.9: Army Register 1813-
D 102.18: Supreme Commander for Allied Powers: Japanese Economic Statistics Bulletin
D 102.20: Supreme Commander for Allied powers: Natural Resources Section Reports
D 102.28: Special Bibliographies
D 102.28/4: Special Lists
D 102.81: Access
D 102.82: Army Club System, Annual Report
D 102.82/2: Army Morale, Welfare and Recreation, Fiscal Year Annual Report
D 102.83: Infantry
D 103.1: Annual Report of the Chief of Engineers, Army, on Civil Works Activities
D 103.1/2: Waterborne Commerce of the United States
D 103.1/4: Annual Report of the Chief of Engineers on Civil Works Activities, Extract Reports of the Lower Mississippi Valley Division and Mississippi River Commission
D 103.2 General Publications
D 103.2/2: General Publications
D 103.4: Circulars, EC-
D 103.6/5: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 103.8: Port Series 1921-
D 103.10: Transportation Series 1926-
D 103.10/2: Waterborne Transportation Lines of the United States
D 103.11: Miscellaneous Series
D 103.17: St. Mays Falls Canal, Mich., Statistical Report of Lake Commerce Passing through Canals at Sault Ste. Marie, Mich., and Ontario
D 103.20/6: ETL-(series) (Engineer Topographic Laboratories)
D 103.20/7: Army Map Service: Army Battlefield Environment
D 103.20/8: Army Map Service: Digital Data Digest
D 103.22: [Engineer Reports]
D 103.22/2: Projects Recommended for Deauthorization, Annual Report 1975-
D 103.24/2: Waterways Experiment Station, Vicksburg, MS: Technical Reports
D 103.24/4: Waterways Experiment Station, Vicksburg, MS: Miscellaneous Papers
D 103.24/7: Waterways Experiment Station, Vicksburg, MS: Instruction Reports
D 103.24/9: Waterways Experiment Station, Vicksburg, MS: Contract Reports
D 103.24/15: Waterways Experiment Station, Vicksburg, MS: Water Operations Technical Support: WOTS
D 103.33: Army Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory, Hanover, NH: Technical Reports
D 103.33/2: Army Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory, Hanover, NH: Special Reports
D 103.33/3: Army Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory, Hanover, NH: Research Reports
D 103.33/7: Army Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory, Hanover, NH: CRREL (Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory) Monographs
D 103.33/12: Army Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory, Hanover, NH: CRREL Reports
D 103.33/13: Army Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory, Hanover, NH: Cold Regions Technical Digest
D 103.33/14: Army Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory, Hanover, NH: Cold Regions Technical Digest (series)
D 103.35: Water Resources Development by Army Corps of Engineers in (State)
D 103.35/6: Water Resources Development in Colorado
D 103.35/20: Water Resources Development in Maryland
D 103.35/22: Water Resources Development in Michigan
D 103.35/26: Water Resources Development in Montana
D 103.35/27: Water Resources Development in Nebraska
D 103.35/28: Water Resources Development in Nevada
D 103.35/34: Water Resources Development in North Dakota
D 103.35/36: Water Resources Development in Oklahoma
D 103.35/47: Water Resources Development in Washington
D 103.35/50: Water Resources Development in Wyoming
D 103.35/51: Water Resources Development in District of Columbia
D 103.39: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
D 103.42: Coastal Engineering Research Center, Washington, DC: Technical Memorandums 1964-
D 103.42/2: Coastal Engineering Research Center, Washington, DC: Miscellaneous Papers 1954-
D 103.42/4: Coastal Engineering Research Center, Washington, DC: Reprints, R-
D 103.42/5: Coastal Engineering Research Center, Washington, DC: Technical Reports
D 103.42/11: Coastal Engineering Research Center, Washington, DC: The Cercular
D 103.43: Pamphlet EP
D 103.43/2: Engineer Historical Studies 1981-
D 103.43/2-2: Environmental History Series
D 103.43/4: Studies in Military Engineering
D 103.44: Hydraulic Laboratory: Technical Reports
D 103.47: Flood Plain Information
D 103.47/2: Floods in (location); How to Avoid Damage
D 103.48: Water Spectrum 1949-1983
D 103.49/3: Maps and Posters
D 103.53: Construction Engineering Research Laboratory, Champaign, IL: Technical Reports
D 103.53/7: Construction Engineering Research Laboratory, Champaign, IL: Special Reports
D 103.57: Institute of Water Resources: IWR Contract Reports
D 103.57/3: Institute of Water Resources: Annual Report
D 103.57/5: Institute for Water Resources: Research Reports
D 103.57/6: Institute of Water Resources: Miscellaneous Papers
D 103.57/8: Institute of Water Resources: Policy Studies
D 103.57/9: Institute of Water Resources: Working Papers
D 103.57/10: Institute of Water Resources: IWR Proceedings
D 103.57/13: Institute of Water Resources: Alternative Dispute resolution Series
D 103.67: Distinguished Design Awards
D 103.68: Report to Congress on Administration of Ocean Dumping Activities 1976-
D 103.69: Engineers Update 1977-
D 103.70: Environmental Harmony at (various places)
D 103.109: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Engineer School Special Text, ST
D 103.109/2: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Programmed Texts
D 103.115: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Engineer
D 103.118: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Explore
D 103.120: U.S. Army Engineer School: Student Workbook
D 103.120/2: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: U.S. Army Engineer School: Student Handout
D 103.120/3: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Student Pamphlet
D 103.122/3: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Public Works Digest
D 103.125: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Tech-Tran
D 103.126: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: The Environmental Update
D 103.128: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: NEPA/BRAC
D 103.130: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: NDC Report
D 103.130/2: Dredging contracts awarded
D 103.132: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Planners and Project Managers Program
D 103.135: Engineer School, Fort Belvoir, VA: Electronic Products
D 103.136/2: The New York District times
D 103.136/3: Tulsa District Record
D 103.136/4: Yankee Engineer
D 103.136/7: Essayons forward
D 103.136: Constellation
D 103.137: Upper Mississippi River-Illinois Waterway System Navigation Study
D 103.208: Lake Survey Office: Catalog of Charts of the Great Lakes and Connecting Waters, also Lake Champlain, New York Canals, Minnesota-Ontario Border Lakes
D 103.301: Mississippi River Commission: Annual Report
D 103.302: General Publications
D 103.307: Maps
D 103.309: Stages and Discharges, Mississippi River and its Outlets and Tributaries
D 104.1: Annual Report, Surgeon General, United States Army 1818-
D 104.2: General Publications
D 104.6/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 104.10: Army Medical Library Bibliographies
D 104.10/2: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
D 104.11: Medical Department of the Army in World War II
D 104.11/2: Medical Department, United States Army in Vietnam
D 104.15/3: Walter Reed Army Medical Center: Annual Progress Report
D 104.15/5: Walter Reed Army Medical Center: Progress Notes 1968-
D 104.16: Annual Report, Dependents' Medical Care Program
D 104.27: United States Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases: Annual Progress Report
D 104.28: Perspectives 1975-
D 104.30: Annual Historical Report, AMEDD Activities for the Calendar Year
D 104.31/3: Army Medical Equipment and Optical School: Student Handouts
D 104.35: Textbook of Military Medicine
D 104.36: Electronic Products
D 104.37: The Mercury
D 105.2: General Publications
D 105.6/3: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 105.6/4: Job Aids (Army Ordnance and Chemical Center and School)
D 105.9/2: OCO (Office Chief of Ordnance) Pamphlets
D 105.9/3: USAAPGISA (U.S. Army Aberdeen Proving Ground Installation Support Activity) Pamphlets
D 105.10: Memorandum Report BRLTR
D 105.10/2: Reports
D 105.10/3-2: Technical Report BRLTR
D 105.12: Picatinny Arsenal, Dover, N.J., Technical Reports
D 105.14: Technical Reports RT-
D 105.14/5: Harry Diamond Laboratories: Special Reports
D 105.25: Army Ordance Center and Achool, Aberdeen Proving Ground, Maryland: Special Texts, ST-
D 105.27: OSPAM-
D 106.17: Earth Sciences Division: Technical Report ES
D 108.5/2: Military Laws of United States
D 108.10: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 108.11: Army Lawyer 1971-
D 110.2: General Publications
D 110.7: Military Review 1922-
D 110.7/2: Spanish Edition
D 110.7/3: Portuguese Edition
D 110.9: Leavenworth Papers
D 110.10: Reference Books, RB-(series)
D 110.11: Research Surveys (Combat Studies Institute)
D 110.12: Historical Bibliography
D 110.13: Invasion, Intervention, "Intervasion" : a Concise History of the U.S. Army in Operation Uphold Decocracy
D 110.14: ?? Not in the andriot book
D 110.15: ?? Not in the andriot book
D 111.9/6: Atmospheric Sciences Laboratory: Contractor Reports ASL-CR
D 111.11: Annual Reports
D 111.14: Army Communicator, Voice of the Signal Corps
D 113.1: Annual Reports
D 114.2: General Publications
D 114.7: United States Army in World War II
D 114.7/5-2: The U.S. Army Campaigns of World War II
D 114.7/2: United States Army in World War II: Master Index, Reader's Guide
D 114.7/3: United States Army in Vietnam
D 114.7/4: U.S. Army in Action Series
D 114.7/5: The U.S. Army Campaigns of World War II
D 114.8: World War I (1917-19) Publications
D 114.9: Armed Forces in Action
D 114.10: Publications of Office, Chief of Military History
D 114.10/2: Army Historical Program, Fiscal Year
D 114.11: Army Lineage Book
D 114.12: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 114.13: Posters, Etc.
D 114.14: Special Bibliographical Series
D 114.15: Department of the Army Historical Summary 1971/72-
D 114.17: Special Studies Series
D 114.18: Indochina Monographs
D 114.19: Army Historical Series
D 114.19/2: Historical Analysis Series
D 114.19/3: Historical Studies
D 114.20: Army History
D 114.21: Electronic Products
D 116.17: Army Chemical Review
D 117.8/2: Applied Technology Laboratory, U.S. Army Research and Technology Laboratories (AVRADCOM)
D 117.8/4: USARTL-TN, Technical Notes
D 118.9: Recruiter Journal 1948-
D 119.1: Annual Report 1961/62-
D 119.1/2: Annual Statistical Report, Fiscal Year 1961/62-
D 119.8/2: Handbooks, H1-
D 119.8/3: Federal Guidance for State and Local Civil Defense, FG-(series)
D 119.8/8: Student Manuals
D 119.9: Technical Reports, TR 1-
D 119.11: Miscellaneous Publications, MP-(series)
D 119.14: Buildings with Fallout Protection, Design Case Studies. DCS-1-
D 120.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 201.1: Report to the Congress
D 201.1/3: Navy Personnel Research and Development Center: Annual Report
D 201.2: General Publications
D 201.2:Se 4/2 Selling to Navy Prime Contractors 1952-
D 201.5: Laws
D 201.6: Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
D 201.6/2: Navy Comptroller Manual
D 201.6/10: Navy Procurement Directives
D 201.6/12: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 201.6/12-2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 201.8: Court-Martial Orders
D 201.15: United States Antarctic Programs, Annual Report
D 201.17: Direction, The Navy Public Affairs Magazine
D 201.19: Posters
D 201.19/2: Audiovisual Materials
D 201.21/5: Naval Weapons Laboratory, Dahlgren, VA: Naval Surface Weapons Center, Technical Reports, NSWC-TR-
D 201.21/6: Naval Weapons Laboratory, Dahlgren, VA: Naval Surface Weapons Center, NSWC-AP-
D 201.21/6-2: Naval Weapons Laboratory, Dahlgren, VA: NWC Administrative Publication
D 201.21/7: Naval Weapons Laboratory, Dahlgren, VA: NSWC MP
D 201.21/8: Naval Weapons Laboratory, Dahlgren, VA: Naval Surface Warfare Center Dahlgren Division, Technical Digest
D 201.25: Navy Family Lifeline
D 201.32: Fathom, Surface Ship and Submarine Safety Review
D 201.33: History of the Chaplain Corps, U.S. Navy
D 201.35: Long Range Acquisition Estimates
D 201.37: Consolidated Subject Index
D 201.38: Bibliography
D 201.40: Electronic Products
D 201.44: ABM (Acquisition & Business Management) Online
D 201.44: ABM (Acquisition & Business Management) Online
D 201.46: Marine Environmental Update
D 201.47: Strategic insights
D 201.48: Homeland Security Affairs
D 203.1: Annual Report
D 203.22:9/ American Practical Navigator
D 203.22:102 International Code of Signals, United States Edition 1968
D 203.22/3: Special Publications, SP- (series)
D 203.33: National Oceanographic Instrumentation Center: National Oceanographic Fleet Operating Schedules
D 203.34: National Oceanographic Instrumentation Center: Electronic Products
D 204.7: Safety Review 1944-1972
D 205.7: Naval Law Review 1947-
D 206.1/3: Command Historical Report
D 206.2: General Publications
D 206.3/2: Navy Medical and Dental Materiel Bulletin
D 206.6/3: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 206.7: U.S. Navy Medicine
D 206.8/2: Manual of Medical Department, Navy
D 206.10: Reports
D 206.11: Medical Statistics, Navy, Statistical Report of the Surgeon General, Navy, Occurence of Diseases and Injuries in the Navy for Fiscal Year
D 206.15: Statistics of Navy Medicine 1945-
D 206.21: Naval Medical Neuropsychiatric Research Unit, San Diego, DA: Reports
D 206.24: Naval Health Research Center: Electronic Products
D 207.1: Annual Reports
D 207.2: General Publications
D 207.6/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 207.10: Dictionary of American Naval Fighting Ships
D 207.10/2: Historical Publications
D 207.10/3: United States Navy and the Vietnam Conflict 1977-
D 207.10/4: Contributions to Naval History
D 207.11: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
D 207.12: Naval Documents of the American Revolution
D 207.14: Excerpts from Slide Presentations by the Office of Chief of Naval Operations
D 207.15: Navy Lifeline, Naval Safety Journal 1972-
D 207.15/3: Sea & Shore
D 207.15/2: Safetyline
D 207.17: All Hands, Bureau of Naval Personnel Information Bulletin
D 207.19/2: Navy Chaplain
D 207.19: Navy Chaplains Bulletin
D 207.20: Combat Narratives
D 207.202: General Publications
D 207.208: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 207.208/2: Rate Training Manuals 1972-
D 207.208/3: Personnel Qualification Standards
D 207.208/4: Navy Training Text Materials
D 207.208/5: Officer Correspondence Courses
D 207.208/6: Officer Text
D 207.208/7: List of Training Manuals and Correspondence Courses
D 207.209: Campus, Navy Education and Training
D 207.215: Useful Information for Newly Commissioned Officers
D 207.216: Bibliography for Advanced Study
D 207.217: Electronic Products
D 207.309: Naval Reservist News
D 207.310: Electronic Products
D 207.402: General Publications
D 208.2: General Publications
D 208.3/2: Navy Chaplains Bulletin 1943-1983
D 208.3: All Hands, Bureau of Naval Personnel Career Publications
D 208.6/3: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 208.6/4: Port Guides
D 208.6/5: Foreign Language Phrase Cards
D 208.10: Naval Reservist, News of Interest to the Naval Reservist 1946-
D 208.11: Navy Training Courses
D 208.12: Register of Commissioned and Warrant Officers of the Navy and Marine Corps and Reserve Officers on Active Duty
D 208.12/2: Register of Commissioned and Warrant officers of the United States Naval Reserve 1921-
D 208.12/3: Register of Retired Commissioned and Warrant Officers, Regular and Reserve, of the United States Navy and Marine Corps
D 208.25: Navy Military Personnel Statistics
D 208.101: Report of the Board of Visitors to the United States Naval Academy
D 208.102: General Publications
D 208.109: Annapolis, The United States Naval Academy Catalog
D 208.202: General Publications
D 208.207: International Law Studies
D 208.209: Navy War College Review 1948-
D 208.210: Historical Monograph Series 1975-
D 208.212: Newport Paper (series)
D 209.1: Annual Reports
D 209.10/2: Technical Publications Navdocks TP
D 209.13: Navy Civil Engineer 1960-
D 209.14/2: Design Manuals DM
D 209.14: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 209.17/2: NAVFACENGCOM Documentation Index
D 209.17/2-2: NAVFACENGCOM Documentation Index
D 209.18: Energy and Environmental News
D 210.2: General Publications
D 210.2:Sh 2 Sensory Biology of Sharks, Skates, and Rays 1978
D 210.3/2: Technical Disclosure Bulletin
D 210.3/3: Scientific Bulletin
D 210.6: Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
D 210.6/12: Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
D 210.6/2: Handboks, Manuals, Guides
D 210.8: NRL Reports
D 210.8/2: NRL Memorandum Report
D 210.11: Naval Research Reviews 1948-1978
D 210.12: Naval Research Logistics Quarterly
D 210.16/2: ESN Information Bulletin
D 210.16/3: Scientific Monographs
D 210.17: Report of NRL Progress -1979
D 210.17/5: Torpedo Ultra
D 210.17/2: Naval Research Laboratory, Review
D 210.17/3: Naval Research Laboratory, Fact Book
D 210.17/4: Materials Science & Engineering Research, Research Programs and Publications
D 210.20: Naval Research Task Summary
D 210.27/2: Shock and Vibration Bulletin
D 210.27/3: Shock and Vibration Monograph SVM-
D 210.27: The Shock and Vibration Digest
D 210.28: Oceanic Biology Program Abstract Book, FY
D 211.5: Bureau of Ships Journal
D 211.13/3: Reviews and Lectures, R&L-
D 211.13/2: Research and Development Technical Reports, USNRDL-TR-
D 211.25: Commodore
D 211.26: Explosives Safety
D 211.30: Financial Policy and Procedures Update
D 213.2: General Publications
D 213.4: Circulars
D 213.7: Air Almanac
D 213.8: Astronomical Almanac 1855-
D 213.8/4: Astronomical Almanac Online
D 213.8/3: Astronomical Phenomena for the Year 1951-
D 213.9: Astronomical Papers Prepared for the Use of the American Ephemeris and Nautical Almanac 1822-
D 213.10: Publications of Naval Observatory, 2d Series
D 213.11: Nautical Almanac for the Year 1855-
D 213.14: Almanac for Computers
D 213.15: News from the Naval Observatory, Stargazing Notes For
D 213.16: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 214.1: Commandant of the Marine Corps FY Posture Statement
D 214.2: General Publications
D 214.9: Marine Corps Manual
D 214.9/2: Flag Manual 1970-
D 214.9/3: Technical Manuals TM-
D 214.9/4: Fleet Marine Force Manuals, FMFM-
D 214.9/6: Fleet Marine Force Reference Publications, FMFRP
D 214.9/7: Marine Air Traffic Control Detatchment Handbook, PCN NOS.
D 214.9/9: Marine Corps Doctrine Manuals (series)
D 214.11/2: Lineal List of Commissioned and Warrant Officers of the Marine Corps Reserves
D 214.11: Officers on Active Duty in the Marine Corps
D 214.13: Historical Publications
D 214.14/2: Marine Corps Historical Reference Pamphlets
D 214.14/3: Occasional Papers
D 214.14/4: Marines in World War II Commemorative Series
D 214.20: Fortitudine, Newsletter of Marine Corps Historical Program
D 214.22: Food Service Information Bulletin
D 214.24: Marines, Official Magazine of the U.S. Marine Corps
D 214.27: Concepts and Issues
D 214.29: Marine Corps Travel Instructions Manual
D 214.29/2: Marine Corps Institute Orders
D 214.31: Outreach
D 214.32: Marine Corps Directives Electronic Library
D 214.34: Electronic Products
D 214.35: Semper Fidelis
D 214.36: Marine Forces Reserve News
D 215.15: FCIM Focus
D 216.1: Annual Reports
D 216.2: General Publications
D 216.6/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 216.8: Sealift, Magazine of the Military Sealift Command
D 216.11: Electronic Products
D 218.9: Pamphlets
D 301.1: Annual Reports
D 301.1/2: United States Air Force History Program, Summary of Activities
D 301.1/3: Air Force Issues Book
D 301.2: General Publications
D 301.3/2: Space Tactics Bulletin
D 301.6: AFR Regulations
D 301.6/5-2: Handbook for Service Attaches Accredited to the Department of the Air Force
D 301.6/5: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 301.6/8: Air Force Handbook
D 301.7: Manuals, AFM-(series)
D 301.8: Citizen Airman
D 301.26: Air University Review 1947-
D 301.26/2: Air University Library Index to Military Periodicals 1949-
D 301.26/3: Air University Documentary Research Studies
D 301.26/6: Air University Publications
D 301.26/6-8: Air University: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 301.26/6-9: School of Advanced Airpower Studies
D 301.26/7-2: Research Reports
D 301.26/7-3: Student Report
D 301.26/11: Special Bibliographies
D 301.26/12: Air University, AFROTC
D 301.26/13-4: Aeromedical Review
D 301.26/13-5: School of Aviation Medicine: General Publications
D 301.26/13-6: School of Aerospace Medicine: Technical Documentary Report SAM-TDR
D 301.26/16: Air University Catalog
D 301.26/17-2: Extension Course Institute, Air University: Career Development Course CDC-
D 301.26/20: Air University Abstracts of Research Reports
D 301.26/24: Aerospace Power Journal
D 301.26/24-2: Aerospace Power Journal
D 301.26/24-3: Aerospace Power Journal (Hispanoamericana)
D 301.26/25: Air War College Studies in National Security
D 301.26/26: Air War College Occasional Papers
D 301.26/27: Air Weather Service Manual
D 301.26/27-2: Counterproliferation papers, Future Warfare Series
D 301.26/50: Military History Series
D 301.35: Air Force Pamphlets AFP-
D 301.36/3: Research Bulletins
D 301.36/6: Research Report AFPTRC-TN
D 301.38/4: Navigator
D 301.38/8: Information Bulletins
D 301.38/9: Air Training Command Historical Monograph
D 301.44/2: The Combat Edge
D 301.44: Flying Safety
D 301.45: Air Force Systems Command: Publications
D 301.45/2: Geophysical Research Papers
D 301.45/10: Field Agency Publications, Cambridge Research Laboratories, Bedford, MA: Instrumentation Papers
D 301.45/19: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Technical Reports, AFOSR-TR-
D 301.45/19-10: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Directorate of Mathematical and Information Sciences, Air Force Office of Scientific Research, Research Summaries
D 301.45/19-11: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Surface Reactions in the Space Environment
D 301.45/19-13: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Research Highlights
D 301.45/19-2: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: AFOSR-
D 301.45/19-2:700 Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Air Force Scientific Research Bibliography 1950/56-
D 301.45/19-5: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: US Air Force Plan for Defense Research Sciences
D 301.45/19-6: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Technical report Summaries
D 301.45/19-7: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Recent Research Acomplishments of the Air Force Office of Scientific Research
D 301.45/19-8: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Chemical and Atmospheric Sciences Program Review
D 301.45/19-9: Air Force Office of Scientific Research: Directorate of Electronic and Material Sciences FY Program
D 301.45/27: Air Force Human Resources Laboratory: Armstrong Laboratory Technical Report
D 301.45/27-5: Air Force Human Resources Laboratory: Annual Report
D 301.45/32-3: Aerospace Medical Research Laboratory: Technical Reports AMRL-TR
D 301.45/38: Research and Technology Division: Air Force Systems Command Annual Report
D 301.45/38-2: Research and Technology Division: Human Systems Division, Annual Report
D 301.45/39: Environmental Research Papers
D 301.45/46-2: Technical Reports AFFDL-TR
D 301.45/56: Air Force Aero Propulsion Laboratory: Feedback 1979-1981
D 301.45/57: Air Force Aero Propulsion Laboratory: Technical Reports AFWAL-TR-
D 301.56/5: Airlift, The Journal of the Airlift Operations School
D 301.56/7: The Mobility Forum
D 301.60: Airman, Official Journal of the Air Force 1957-
D 301.62/2: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
D 301.62: PACAF (Pacific Air Forces) Basic Bibliographies
D 301.65: Air Force Engineering and Services Quarterly
D 301.65/2: ESL-TR (Engineering and Services Laboratory Technical Reports)
D 301.69/2: Aeronautical Research Laboratory, ARL
D 301.69/3: Office of Aerospace Research: OAR (series)
D 301.69/5: Office of Aerospace Research: Publications
D 301.69/8: Office of Aerospace Research: OAR Quarterly Index of Current Research Results
D 301.72/2: Road & Rec.
D 301.73: Air Force Comptroller 1967-
D 301.78: Proceedings of Military History Symposium
D 301.79: Soviet Military Thought Series 1973-
D 301.79:9 Dictionary of Basic Military Terms: A Soviet View 1976
D 301.80: Community College of the Air Force General Catalog 1973-
D 301.80/2: General Catalog: MAC NCO Academy West
D 301.82: Army Air Forces in World War II
D 301.82/2: U.S. Air Service in World War I
D 301.82/3: United States Air Force General Histories
D 301.82/4: United States Air Force Special Studies
D 301.82/5: United States Air Force Reference Series
D 301.82/6: Air Staff Historical Study
D 301.82/7: Center for Air Force History Publications
D 301.83: Air Force Budget
D 301.83/3: The USAF Statistical Digest
D 301.85: Studies in Communist Affairs
D 301.86: USAF Southeast Asia Monograph Series 1976-
D 301.86/2: United States Air Force in Southeast Asia
D 301.89/6-2: Air Force Energy Conservation Plan
D 301.89/14: The Friday Review of Defense Literature
D 301.90: Encyclopedia of U.S. Air force Aircraft and Missle Systems
D 301.91: Air Force Journal of Logistics
D 301.92: Environmental Impact Statements
D 301.94: TAC Attack
D 301.95: Air Force ROTC Four Year College Scholarship Program Application Booklet for High School Students Entering College in the (year) Fall Term
D 301.96: USAF Warrior Studies
D 301.99: Safety, Fire Prevention, and Occupational Health Management by Objectives Review
D 301.101: Intercom
D 301.104: Directories
D 301.104/9: Air Force Address Directory
D 301.107: LCCEP (Logistics Civilian Career Enhancement Program) Annual Report
D 301.109: Information Brochure for Handling Air Force Constituent Inquiries
D 301.116: Air Force Electronic Publishing Library of Departmental Publications and Forms
D 301.116/3: Air Education and Training Command Electronic Publishing Library AETCEPL
D 301.118: Electronic Products
D 301.118/2: Interactive Courseware
D 301.120: U.S. Air Force Policy Letter Digest
D 301.121: ASC MSRC, Quarterly Journal
D 301.122/2: United States Air Force Online News
D 301.124: Cyberspokesman
D 301.125: Leading Edge
D 301.126: Ecotone
D 301.128: United States Air Force Fact Sheets
D 301.129: Crosstalk, The Journal of Defense Software Engineering
D 301.130: High frontier: the journal for space & missile professionals
D 301.131/2: Ali Times
D 301.131: Rock Slate
D 301.132/2: Speeches
D 303.7: Air Force Register
D 305.2: General Publications
D 305.6/5: Cadet Handbook USAFA
D 305.6/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
D 305.6/3: Curriculum Handbook
D 305.6/4: Academic Majors Handbook
D 305.8: Catalog 1955-
D 305.8/2: U.S. Air Force Academy Bulletin
D 305.8/3: Instructions to Applicants, Class of
D 305.8/4: Instruction to Candidates, Class of
D 305.10: Harmon Memorial Lectures in Military History
D 305.10/2: Ira C. Eaker Distinguished Lecture on National Defense Policy
D 305.10/4: The John M. Olin lecture series in national security and defense studies
D 305.11: United States Air Force Academy Assembly, Proceedings
D 305.12: Special Bibliography Series
D 305.12/2: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
D 305.12/2:D 36 Selected Readings and Documents on Postwar American Defense Policy
D 305.14: Research Reports
D 305.15: USAFA-TR-
D 305.16: Contrails, Air Force Academy Cadet Handbook
D 305.16/2: Dash One, A Guide to Cadet Training and Development
D 305.18: Discovery: Faculty Publications and Presentations, Fiscal Year
D 305.19: Textbook/Coursebook
D 305.20: Directories
D 305.21: United States Air Force Academy Journal of Professional Military Ethics
D 305.21/2: Journal of Legal Studies
D 305.22: Icarus: The Cadet Creative Writing Magazine
D 305.22/2: Mindflights
D 305.23: Soldier-Scholar, a Journal of Contemporary Military Thought
D 305.24: INSS Occasional Paper, Regional Series
D 305.24/1: INSS Book Series
