ED 1.1: Annual Report
ED 1.1/3-2: The National Education Goals Report
ED 1.1/10: Annual Report to Congress
ED 1.1/2: Administration of Public Laws 81-874 and 81-815, Annual Report of the Comissioner of Education
ED 1.1/3: The National Education Goals Report
ED 1.1/5: Financial Management Status Report and 5-Year Plan
ED 1.1/6: Annual Accountability Report
ED 1.1/7: Annual Report on School Safety
ED 1.2: General Publications
ED 1.2/15: Braille Publications
ED 1.2/16: The Law, Higher Education, and Substance Abuse Prevention, A Biannual Newsletter
ED 1.2/17: Catalyst
ED 1.3/2: Bulletin / Office of Student Financial Assistance
ED 1.3/3: Federal Direct Student Loan Program Bulletin
ED 1.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
ED 1.8/2: Student Guide, Five Federal Financial Aid Programs
ED 1.8/3: Application Development Guide, Talent Search Program
ED 1.8/4: NCBE, Program Information Guide Series
ED 1.9/2: What's Noteworthy on...
ED 1.10 American Education
ED 1.10/2: Guide to Department of Education Programs
ED 1.11/2: Resources in Education
ED 1.12: Right to Read
ED 1.13: Advisory Committee on Accreditation and Institutional Eligibility: Annual Report
ED 1.14: Campus Board Programs Report
ED 1.15: Monographs and Career Education
ED 1.17: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
ED 1.17/2: Resources in Women's Educational Equality 1977-
ED 1.17/3: Vocational instructional Materials Available from Federal Agencies
ED 1.18: Library Programs, HEA Title II-C, Strengthening Research Library Resources Program
ED 1.18/8: Library Programs, Library Services for Individuals with Limited English Proficiency
ED 1.18/2: Library Programs, Library Literacy Programs, Abstracts of Funded Projects
ED 1.18/3: Library Programs, Library Services for Indian Tribes and Hawaiian Natives Program
ED 1.18/3-2: Library Programs, Library Services for Indian Tribes and Hawaiian Natives Program, Review of Program Activities
ED 1.18/4: Library Programs, HEA Title II-B
ED 1.18/5: Library Programs, Interlibrary Cooperation and Resource Sharing
ED 1.18/6: Library Programs, Library Programs for the Handicapped
ED 1.18/7: Library Programs, Public Library Construction: An Overview and Analysis
ED 1.19: Opportunitites Abroad for Educators
ED 1.20/3: Pocket Projections
ED 1.20: Directory of Community Education Projects
ED 1.22: Information from Health Resource Center 1981-
ED 1.23: Fund for the Improvement of Post-Secondary Education: Publications
ED 1.23/2: FIPSE, Application for Grants Under the Comprehensive Program
ED 1.23/3: The Fund for the Improvement Postsecondary Education, Innovative Projects for Student Community Service
ED 1.23/4: The Fund for the Improvement of Secondary Education, Lectures Program Information and Application Materials
ED 1.23/5: The Fund for the Improvement Postsecondary Education (FIPSE), Drug Prevention Programs in Higher Education, Information and Application Procedures
ED 1.23/6: IPEDS Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System, Institutional Characteristics
ED 1.23/7: FIPSE, Drug Prevention Programs in Higher Education, Information and Application Procedures for: The Institution Wide Program Competition
ED 1.23/8: FIPSE, Drug Prevention Programs in Higher Education, Information and Application Procedures for: The Specific Approaches to Prevention Competition, Invitational Priority; Higher Education Consortia for Drug Prevention
ED 1.23/9: The Fund for the Improvement of Postsecondary Education (FIPSE), Special Focus Competition: College-School Partnerships to Improve Learning of Essential Academic Subjects, Kindergarten Through College
ED 1.23/10: FIPSE European Community/United States of America Joint Consortia for Cooperation in Higher Education and Vocational Education
ED 1.24: Telephone Directory
ED 1.24/2: OERI (Office of Educational Research and Improvement) Directory of Computer Tapes
ED 1.26: Office of Inspector General: Semi-Annual Report to Congress
ED 1.26/2: Semiannual Reports to Congress on Audit Follow-Up
ED 1.28: Home Viewer Guide
ED 1.29: Catalog of Federal Education Assistance Program
ED 1.29/2: OSEA Program Book
ED 1.30/2: Directories
ED 1.30/3: The Challenge Network Membership Directory
ED 1.30/4: Directory of Services
ED 1.30/5: NIDRR Program Directory
ED 1.30: Directory of Education Associations
ED 1.31: Programms for the Handicapped
ED 1.31/2: Early Intervention Research Institute Publications
ED 1.32: Annual Report to Congress on the Implementation of the Education on the Handicapped Act
ED 1.32/4: Handicapped Children's Early Education Program
ED 1.33: National Center for Research in Vocational Education: Publications
ED 1.33/2: Bi-Annual Professional Development Program
ED 1.33/2-2: Projects in Progress
ED 1.33/3: Vocational Educator
ED 1.33/5: A.L.L. Points Bulletin
ED 1.34: Federal Assistance for Programs Serving the Handicapped
ED 1.35: Financial Assistance by Geographic Area
ED 1.36: Education Around the World
ED 1.37: Posters and Charts
ED 1.38: Accredited Postsecondary Institutions and Programs
ED 1.39: Annual Evaluation Report
ED 1.40: National Direct Student Loan Status of Default as of (date)
ED 1.40/6: Direct Loans Bulletin
ED 1.40/7: Repaying your Student Loans
ED 1.40/8: Fiscal Operations Report and Application to Participate (FISAP)
ED 1.40/2: National Defense and Direct Student Loan Program Directory of Designated Low-Income Schools for Teacher Cancellation Benefits
ED 1.40/3: COL-
ED 1.40/4: Status of Perkins Loan Default as of...
ED 1.40/5: Direct Loans Newsletter
ED 1.41: Progress of Education in the United States of America
ED 1.41/2: Education Update: Student Liaison Officer's Monthly Memo to Students
ED 1.42: Higher Education Opportunities for Minorities and Women
ED 1.43: English Language Proficiency Study
ED 1.44: Women's Educational Equity Act Program, Annual Report 1976-
ED 1.45: Counselor's Handbook, A Federal Student Aid Reference
ED 1.45/7: Funding your Education
ED 1.45/2: Pell Grant Formula
ED 1.45/3: P-
ED 1.45/3-2: Pell Grant Payment Schedule
ED 1.45/4: Federal Student Financial Aid Handbook
ED 1.45/5: The EFC Formula Book, The Expected Family Conribution for Federal Student Aid
ED 1.49: Focus
ED 1.49/2: New Focus
ED 1.49/2-2: Focus Occasional Papers in Bilingual Education
ED 1.49/3: Workplace Network News
ED 1.65: Numeric List of Educational Institutions
ED 1.66: Alphabetic List of Lenders
ED 1.67: Numeric List of Lenders
ED 1.68: Alphabetical List of Educational Institutions
ED 1.70: Verification Case Studies
ED 1.71: News Digest
ED 1.71/2: East Central Communique
ED 1.71/3: NCBE (National Clearinhouse for Bilingual Education) Forum
ED 1.71/4: News Digest / National Information Center for Children and Youth with Disabilities
ED 1.74: Work-Study Reports
ED 1.74/2: CB
ED 1.76: GEN-
ED 1.76/2-3: SSIG and SG
ED 1.76/2: GEN
ED 1.76/2-2: ANN
ED 1.76/2-4: L (series)
ED 1.77: The Challenge
ED 1.79: NARIC (National Rehabilitation Information Center), Disability Research Resources
ED 1.79/2: NARIC Quarterly
ED 1.79/3: A.T. Quarterly
ED 1.80: Working Paper
ED 1.81: The Congressional Methodology
ED 1.83: Electronic Products
ED 1.84: Disability Statistics Report
ED 1.84/2: Disability Statistics Abstract
ED 1.85: America 2000
ED 1.85/2: Goals 2000, Community Update
ED 1.85/4: Goals 2000 A Progress Report
ED 1.86: NIDRR Consensus Statement
ED 1.89: White House Initiative on Historically Black Colleges and Universities, Newsletter
ED 1.89/2: Annual Report, President's Board of Advisors on Historically Black Colleges and Universities
ED 1.90: ED Initiatives
ED 1.91: Improving America's Schools: A Newsletter on Issues in School Reform
ED 1.92: Federal School Code List
ED 1.92/2: Federal School Code
ED 1.93: School Improvement Report: Executive Order on Actions for Turning Around Low- Performing Schools
ED 1.94/3: Application for New Fellowship
ED 1.97: OVAE Weekly
ED 1.99: Currents: the newsletter of the Mid-Atlantic Eisenhower Regional Consortium
ED 1.102: General Publications
ED 1.108: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
ED 1.109: Condition of Education
ED 1.109/1: Condition of Education
ED 1.109/2: Education Indicators
ED 1.109/2-2: Findings from the Condition of Education
ED 1.110: Enrollments and Programs in Noncollegiate Postsecondary Schools
ED 1.111: Education Directory, Colleges and Universities
ED 1.111/3: Education Directory, State Education Agency Offices
ED 1.111/2: Directory of Public Elementary and Secondary Education Agencies
ED 1.111/4: Directory of Postsecondary Institutions
ED 1.112: Statistics of Public Elementary and Secondary Day Schools 1954-
ED 1.112/2: Public Elementary and Secondary Education in the United States
ED 1.112/3: Estimates of Local Public School System Finances
ED 1.112/5: Preprimary Enrollment
ED 1.113: Digest of Education Statistics
ED 1.114: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
ED 1.115: Contractor Reports
ED 1.116/2: Institutions of Higher Education, Index by State and Congressional District
ED 1.116/3: State Higher Education Profiles
ED 1.116: Financial Statistics of Institutions of Higher Education
ED 1.117: Earned Degrees Conferred
ED 1.118: National Assessment of Education Progress: Reports
ED 1.118/2: National Assessment of Educational Progress Publications
ED 1.119: Revenues and Expenditures for Public and Elementary and Secondary Education
ED 1.120: Projections of Education Statistics
ED 1.120/3: Pocket Projections
ED 1.121: College Costs, Basic Student Charges, 4-Year Institutions
ED 1.121/2: College Costs, Basic Student Charges, 2-Year Institutions
ED 1.121/3: College Costs, Basic Student Charges 2-Year and 4-Year Institutions
ED 1.122: Library Statistics of Colleges and Universities
ED 1.122/3: Library Statistics of Colleges and Universities
ED 1.123: Participation in Adult Education
ED 1.124: Fall Enrollment Colleges and Universities
ED 1.125: FRSS (Fast Response Survey System) Reports
ED 1.126: NCES Bulletins
ED 1.127: Survey of College Graduates
ED 1.129: Directory of Library Networks and Cooperative Library Organizations
ED 1.130: Directories
ED 1.132: Trends in Education
ED 1.132/2: Trends in Bachelors and Higher Degrees
ED 1.133: Speede/Express Newsletter
ED 1.134: Electronic Products
ED 1.136/2: The Nation's Report Card: Reading
ED 1.136/3: Nation's Report Card: Science
ED 1.136/6: Nation's Report Card: Geography
ED 1.136/7: Nation's Report Card: Mathematics
ED 1.136/10: NAEP Year-At-A-Glance
ED 1.136: General Publications (NAEP)
ED 1.140/2: Mini-Digest of Education Statistics
ED 1.140: Digest of Education Statistics
ED 1.141: Data File: State Library Agencies Survey: Fiscal Year
ED 1.153: NCLE Notes
ED 1.202: General Publications
ED 1.208: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
ED 1.209: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
ED 1.209/2: Catalog of Captioned Films for the Deaf
ED 1.209/2-2: Catalog of Educational Captioned Films/Videos for the Deaf
ED 1.210: Annual Report to the President and Congress
ED 1.211: American Rehabilitation
ED 1.213: OSERS News in Print
ED 1.214: Application for New Grants Under Certain Direct Grant Programs
ED 1.215: NIDRR Program Directory
ED 1.215/4: Disability Statistics Abstract
ED 1.215/2: Disability Statistics Report
ED 1.215/3: Disability Forum Report
ED 1.216: Discretionary Grants and Projects (Integrating Resource)
ED 1.301: Annual Report
ED 1.301/2: ERIC (Educational Resources Information Center) Annual Report
ED 1.302: General Publications
ED 1.308: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
ED 1.308/2: Education Research Consumer Guide
ED 1.310: Resources in Education 1966-
ED 1.310/5: Selected Papers in School Finance
ED 1.310/2: Education Documents Announced in RIE
ED 1.310/3: Thesaurus of ERIC Descriptors
ED 1.310/3-2: Thesaurus of ERIC Descriptors, Alphabetical Display
ED 1.310/3-3: Thesaurus of ERIC Descriptors, Hierarchical Display
ED 1.310/4: Current Index of Journals in Education
ED 1.310/6: ERIC Database
ED 1.311: Program on Teaching and Learning
ED 1.312: Women's Studies, Monograph Series
ED 1.314: Vocational Education Study Publications
ED 1.315: National Council on Educational Research: Annual Report 1975-
ED 1.317: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
ED 1.317/2: Recent Publications of the Department of Education
ED 1.317/3: Perspectives in Reading Research
ED 1.317/4: Advances in Education Research
ED 1.319: Indian Reading Series 1981-
ED 1.321: Funding Opportunities at NIE, FY
ED 1.322: Research in Brief
ED 1.322/3: Education Research Report
ED 1.324: Request for Proposal NIE-R-
ED 1.325: Computer Education, A Catalog of Projects Sponsored by the U.S. Department of Education
ED 1.326: Digest of Education Statistics
ED 1.327: Youth Indicators, Trends in the Well-Being of American Youth
ED 1.328: Survey Report
ED 1.328/2: Analysis Report
ED 1.328/3: E.D. Tabs
ED 1.328/3-2: E.D. Tabs
ED 1.328/4: Statistics in Brief
ED 1.328/5: Statistical Analysis Report
ED 1.328/6: Research and Development Report
ED 1.328/7: Technical Report
ED 1.328/8: Federal Support for Education
ED 1.328/9: Methodology Report
ED 1.328/10: National Center for Education Statistics, Technical/Methodology Report
ED 1.328/11: Education Statistics
ED 1.328/12: Public Elementary and Secondary Education Statistics: School Year
ED 1.328/13: Education Statistics
ED 1.329: Dropout Rates in the United States
ED 1.330: Directories
ED 1.330/2: Directory of ERIC Resource Collection
ED 1.331: The ERIC Review
ED 1.331/2: ERIC Digest
ED 1.332: Schools and Safety Staffing Survey
ED 1.333: National Postsecondary Student Aid Study
ED 1.334: High School and Beyond
ED 1.334/4-2: Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System (Annual Data Collection Schedule)
ED 1.334/2: Electronic Products
ED 1.334/3: Public Library Data
ED 1.334/4: Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System IPEDS
ED 1.334/5: National Household Education Survey
ED 1.335/3: NAEP Technical Report
ED 1.336: National Center for Education Statistics, Education Policy Issues: Statistical Perspectives
ED 1.336/2: Perspectives on Education Policy Research
ED 1.337: Field Initiated Studies Program, Abstracts of Funded Projects
ED 1.338: Library Career Training Program, Abstracts of Funded Projects Title 2-B
ED 1.340: ENC (Eisenhower National Clearinghouse) Update
ED 1.340/2: ENC Focus
ED 1.340/3: ENC, Eisenhower National Clearinghouse, A Collection of Curriculum Standards and Framework
ED 1.341: Indicator of the Month
ED 1.342: Learning Connections Newsletter
ED 1.343/2: Early Childhood Digest
ED 1.344: Posters
ED 1.346: Briefs
ED 1.347: Indicators of School Crime and Safety
ED 1.348/4: Serve-Electronic Products
ED 1.348/2: SERVE Special Report
ED 1.348/3: SERVE General Publications
ED 1.349: Early Developments
ED 1.502: General Publications
