I 1.1: Annual Report
I 1.1/2: Research and Activities under Saltonstall-KennedyAct, Annual Report of Secretary of Interior
I 1.1/8: DOI Financial Management Status Report and Strategic Plan
I 1.1/3: Saline Water Conversion Report for (year) 1952-
I 1.1/4: Cooperative Water Resources, Research and Training 1965-
I 1.1/5: Office of Water Research and Technology: Annual Report 1964-
I 1.1/6: Interior Budget in Brief, Fiscal Year Highlights
I 1.1/7: Office of Inspector General, Semiannual Report
I 1.2: General Publications
I 1.5: Laws
I 1.29/2: Proposed Agate Fossil Beds National Monument, Nebraska
I 1.30: Union Pacific Railway, Government Directors, Annual Reports, 1864-1898
I 1.41: Hawaii Governor, Annual Reports
I 1.59/2: General Publications
I 1.59: Alaskan Engineering Commission, Alaskan Railroad
I 1.61/1: First Pan Pacific Conference on Education, Rehabilitation, Reclamation and Recreation
I 1.62: Annual Report of the Perry's Victory Memorial Commission
I 1.65/1: Annual Report of the Governor of the Virgin Islands
I 1.65/2: General Publications
I 1.67/2: General Publications
I 1.67/5: Laws
I 1.69: Decisions of the Department of the Interior 1881-
I 1.69/5: Decisions of Land Appeals
I 1.69/6: Decisions on Indian Appeals
I 1.69/7: Decisions on Contract Appeals, IBCA-1-
I 1.69/2: Index-Digest, Published and Important Unpublished Decisions
I 1.69/2-3: Cumulative Index-Digest of Unpublished Decisions
I 1.69/3: Digest of Decisions of the Department of the Interior in Cases Relating to the Public Lands
I 1.69/9: Opinions of the Solicitor of the Department of the Interior Relating to Indian Affairs
I 1.70: General Information Regarding the Department of the Interior
I 1.72: Conservation Bulletins
I 1.73/2: Personnel Mangement Publications 1964-
I 1.77: Regulations, Rules, and Instructions
I 1.77/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 1.77/3: Pollution Prevention Handbook
I 1.77/4: Final Regulatory Analysis, OSM-RA-
I 1.81: Federal Inter-Agency River Basin Committee Publications
I 1.84: Indian Arts and Crafts Board Publications
I 1.84/3: Fact Sheets: Sources of Indian and Eskimo Arts and Crafts 1967-
I 1.86: Telephone Directory
I 1.87: Sea Water Conversion, Wrightsville Beach Test Facility
I 1.87/4: Desalting Plants Inventory Reports 1968-
I 1.88/2: Catalog of Research Projects
I 1.94: Water Resources Research Catalog
I 1.94/2: Selected Water Resources Abstracts 1968-
I 1.95: Conservation Yearbooks 1965-
I 1.96: Towards Improved Health and Safety for America's Coal Miners, Annual Report of the Secretary of the Interior
I 1.96/3: Annual Report of the Secretary of the Interior Under the Mining and Minerals Policy Act of 1970 1971-
I 1.96/4: Federal Coal Management Report
I 1.96/5: Annual Report of the Secretary of the Interior Under the Surface Mining Control and Reclamation Act of 1977
I 1.96/6: The Federal Managers' Financial Integrity Act, Secretary's Annual Statement and Report to the President and the Congress
I 1.97: Water Resources Scientific Information Center, WRSIC-
I 1.97/2: Research Reports Supported by Office of Water Resources Research Under the Water Resources Research Act of 1964 Received During the Period
I 1.97/3: Water Reuse, OWRT/RU-
I 1.97/4: OWRT Water Reuse Research and Development Program
I 1.97/5: Technology, OWRT-TT-
I 1.98: Final Environmental Imapct Statements
I 1.98/2: POCS Reference Papers
I 1.99: Outer Continental Shelf Research Management Advisory Board: Annual Report
I 1.99/2: Outer Continental Shelf Research Management Advisory Board: Publications
I 1.100: Report to Congress by the Secretary of the Interior and the Secretary of Agriculture on Administration of the Wild Free-Roaming Horses and Burro Act
I 1.101: Johnny Horizon Environmental Program: Action Booklets
I 1.102: Historical Vignettes
I 1.103: Water Research Capsule Report
I 1.105: Youth Conservation Corps Publications
I 1.105/2: Youth Conservation Report
I 1.105/3: Youth Conservation Corps, Annual Report to the President and the Congress
I 1.106: National Petroleum Reserve in Alaska Task Force Study Reports
I 1.107: Indian Affairs, Laws and Treaties
I 1.109: Laws
I 1.114: Electronic Products
I 1.116: People Land and Water
I 1.117/2: National Indian Gaming Commission: General Publications
I 1.120: Profile
I 1.121: Neither safe nor secure: an Assessment of Indian Detention Facilities
I 8 Seventh Census, 1850
I 9 Eighth Census, 1860
I 10 Ninth Census, 1870
I 11 Tenth Census, 1880
I 12 Eleventh Census, 1890
I 13 Twelfth Census, 1900
I 16.1/1 Annual Reports
I 16.2: General Publications
I 16.3: Bulletins
I 16.4: Circulars
I 16.5: Circulars of Information
I 16.8: Annual Report on Introduction of Domestic Reindeer into Alaska
I 16.30/2: General Publications - Americanization Division
I 16.35: Rural School Leaflets
I 16.43: Pamphlets
I 16.44: Leaflets
I 16.46: Bibliographies
I 16.71: Bulletins, Miscellaneous - Vocational Education Division
I 19.1: United States Geological Survey Yearbook 1977-
I 19.1/2: U.S. Geological Survey, Fiscal Year Yearbook
I 19.2: General Publications
I 19.2:M 32/12/ Maps for America
I 19.3: Bulletins 1883-
I 19.3/3: Water-Resources Bulletins
I 19.3/6: Stratigraphic Notes
I 19.4/2: Circulars 1933-
I 19.4/2-2: Earthquakes in the United States
I 19.4/3: Geological Studies in Alaska by the U.S. Geological Survey During (date)
I 19.4/4: Annual Report on Alaska's Mineral Resources
I 19.4/6: Strong-Motion Program Report
I 19.4/8: Geologic Studies in Alaska by the U.S. Geological Survey During (date)
I 19.4/9: Estimated Use of Water in the United States
I 19.5/3: Sheets of National Atlas of the United States
I 19.8: Mineral Resources of the United States
I 19.8/2: Mineral Resources On-Line Spatial Data
I 19.9: Monographs
I 19.10: Topographic Atlas of the United States
I 19.13: Water Supply Papers 1896-
I 19.13/2: Selected Papers in the Hydrologic Sciences
I 19.13/3: National Water Summary
I 19.14: List of Publications
I 19.14/8: Publications Warehouse
I 19.14/2: Lists of Publications, Miscellaneous
I 19.14/4: New Publications of Geological Survey
I 19.14/4-2: New Publications of Geological Survey
I 19.15/3: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 19.15/5: Techniques of Water-Resources Investigations
I 19.16: Professional Papers 1902-
I 19.16/2: Geographic Names Information System (GNIS)
I 19.17/1: Annual Reports
I 19.21: International Map of the World
I 19.26: Service Bulletin
I 19.34: International Geologic Congress, 16th Washington, D.C., July 22-29, 1933. Guide Books
I 19.38: Geologic Quadrangle Maps
I 19.39: Mineral Investigations, Field Studies Maps
I 19.41/6-2: Catalog of Topographic and Other Published Maps
I 19.41/6-3: Index to Topographic and Other Map Coverage
I 19.41/7: List of U.S. Geological Survey Geologic and Water-Supply Reports and Maps for (various States)
I 19.41/8: Geologic Map Index of (various States)
I 19.41/9: Price and Availability List of U.S. Geological Survey Publications
I 19.42: National Water Conditions
I 19.42/2: Water Resources Review, Annual Summary, Water Year
I 19.42/4-4: Scientific Investigations Reports
I 19.42/4: Water Resources Investigations 1973-
I 19.42/4-2: Water Resources Investigations
I 19.42/4-3: Water Resources Research Program of the U.S. Geological Survey
I 19.42/5: Catalog of Information on Water Data
I 19.42/6: Catalog of Information on Water Data: Index to Stations in Coastal Areas
I 19.42/7: Selected Water-Resources Abstracts
I 19.53/6: Water Science for Schools
I 19.53/2: Water Resources Data for (State)
I 19.53/5: Water Resources Activities in (various States)
I 19.54: Abstracts of North American Geology
I 19.55/3: Water Resources Division, Menlo Park, CA: Activities of the U.S. Geological Survey, Water Resources Division, Status of Idaho Projects
I 19.55/5: Water Resources Division, Menlo Park, CA: Water Resources Activities in Illinois
I 19.55/8: Water Resources Division, Menlo Park, CA: Water Resources Update / Illinois District Newsletter
I 19.56: River Basins of the United States 1968-
I 19.61: Journal of Research of the U.S. Geological Survey
I 19.65: Earthquakes and Volcanoes 1967-
I 19.65/2: United States Earthquakes
I 19.66: Preliminary Determination of Epicenters, Monthly Listings
I 19.66/2: Preliminary Determination of Epicenters
I 19.71: National Cartographic Information Center: Newsletter 1975-
I 19.74: Interagency Advisory Committee on Water Data: Summary of Meetings 1964-
I 19.74/2: Notes on Sedimentation Activities
I 19.74/3: Federal Plan for Water-Data Acquisition
I 19.76: Open-File Reports
I 19.76/3: Water Levels in the Yucca Mountain Area
I 19.77: Aerial Photography Summary Record System, APSRS-
I 19.78: Landsat Data Users Notes
I 19.79: Maps and Posters
I 19.80: National Mapping Program
I 19.80/3: Data Users Guide
I 19.81: Topographical Quadrangle Maps 7.5' Series
I 19.81/2: Topographical Quadrangle Maps 15' Series
I 19.84: Telephone Directory
I 19.84/2: Telephone Directory Central Region
I 19.86: Index to Geologic Mapping of the United States
I 19.91: Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Maps 1955-
I 19.91/3: Scientific Investigations Maps
I 19.91/2: Circum-Pacific (CP) Map Series
I 19.102/ State Map Series: Planimetric Topographic and Shaded Relief
I 19.102/1-53: State Map Series: Planmetric, Topographic and Shaded Relief
I 19.106: National Park Series
I 19.108: County Map Series
I 19.110: United States 1:1,000,000-Scale Series
I 19.112: Land Use and Land Cover and Associated Maps
I 19.113: Miscellaneous Field Studie Maps MF-1- 1950-
I 19.114: Water Fact Sheets
I 19.115: Federal Digital Cartography Newsletter
I 19.115/3: Mineral Resources Newsletter
I 19.115/4: FGD (Federal Geographic Data) Newsletter
I 19.116: Topographically Speaking
I 19.118: Water Data Coordination Directory
I 19.120: Electronic Products
I 19.120/2: USGS/NGIC Geomagnetic Observatory Data
I 19.120/3: Conterminous U.S. AVHRR Biweekly Composites
I 19.120/4: Minerals and Materials Information
I 19.121: Digital Data Series DDS-1- 1991-
I 19.124/ Digital Orthophotoquads DOQ for (State)
I 19.124/6: Digital Orthophotoquads DOQ for Colorado
I 19.124/15: Digital Orthophotoquads DOQ for Iowa
I 19.125: National Water Quality Laboratory Newsletter
I 19.127: Fact Sheet
I 19.127/3: USGS NWHC Information Sheet
I 19.127/2: U.S. - Mexico Border Field Coordinating Committee Fact Sheet
I 19.128: DRG Digital Raster Graphic
I 19.128/2: FDSN Earthquake Digital Data
I 19.129: Metal Industry Indicators
I 19.130: Mineral Industry Surveys, Aluminum in…
I 19.131: Mineral Industry Surveys, Antimony in the...
I 19.132: Mineral Industry Surveys, Bauxite and Alumina in the...
I 19.133: Mineral Industry Surveys, Bismuth in...
I 19.134: Mineral Industry Surveys, Cement in...
I 19.135: Mineral Industry Surveys, Chromium in...
I 19.136: Mineral Industry Surveys, Cobalt in...
I 19.138: Mineral Industry Surveys, Crushed Stone and Sand in...
I 19.139: Mineral Industry Surveys, Fluorspar in the...
I 19.140: Mineral Industry Surveys, Gypsum in...
I 19.141: Mineral Industry Surveys, Iron and Steel Scrap in...
I 19.142: Mineral Industry Surveys, Iron Ore in...
I 19.144: Mineral Industry Surveys, Lime in...
I 19.145: Mineral Industry Surveys, Magnesium in...
I 19.146: Mineral Industry Surveys, Manufactured Abrasives
I 19.147: Mineral Industry Surveys, Marketable Phosphate Rock
I 19.148: Mineral Industry Surveys, Nickel in...
I 19.149: Mineral Industry Surveys, Precious Metals in...
I 19.150: Mineral Industry Surveys, Silicon in...
I 19.151: Mineral Industry Surveys, Soda Ash and Sodium Sulfate in...
I 19.152: Mineral Industry Surveys, Sulfur in...
I 19.153: Mineral Industry Surveys, Tin in...
I 19.154: Mineral Industry Surveys, Titanium in...
I 19.155: Mineral Industry Surveys, Tungsten in...
I 19.156: Mineral Industry Surveys, Vanadium in...
I 19.157: Mineral Industry Surveys, Zinc in…
I 19.158: Mineral Industry Surveys, Manganese in...
I 19.159: Mineral Industry Surveys, Molybdenum in...
I 19.160: Mineral Industry Surveys
I 19.161: Mineral Industry Surveys
I 19.162: Mineral Industry Surveys, Mineral Industry of (State), Minerals
I 19.165: Minerals Yearbook
I 19.166: Mineral Commodity Summaries
I 19.171: Sound Waves
I 19.172: U.S. Geological Survey Activities Related to American Indians and Alaska Natives
I 19.174: General Information Product
I 19.214/2: Northern Prairie Publications Database
I 20.1: Indian Affairs, Progress Report from the Commissioner of Indian Affairs
I 20.1/2: Annual Credit Report
I 20.1/4: Annual Education Report
I 20.2: General Publications
I 20.3/2: Bulletins, Mimeographed Series
I 20.5: Indian Commissioner's Board, Annual Reports
I 20.12/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 20.12: Rules, Regulations, and Instructions
I 20.22: Indians at Work
I 20.26: Indian Education
I 20.27: Addresses
I 20.30: Sherman Pamphlets
I 20.33: Indian Life Readers
I 20.38/2-2: Tribal Leaders Directory
I 20.39: Indian Leader
I 20.44: Navajo Yearbook of Planning in Action
I 20.46: Annual Education Report, Bureau of Indian Affairs
I 20.47: Maps
I 20.48: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
I 20.51: Indians of (States or Areas)
I 20.51/2: Indians:
I 20.53: Downdraft 1967-
I 20.55: Indian Records -March 1973
I 20.56/2: Draft Environmental Impact Statements
I 20.58: Combined Tribal and Bureau Law Enforcement Services: Annual Report
I 20.61: Annual Report of Indian Land
I 20.61/5: Division of Energy and Mineral Resources Annual Report
I 20.61/2: Annual Report of Indian Land and Income from Surface
I 20.61/3: Indian Forest Management
I 20.61/4: Mineral Frontiers on Indian Lands
I 20.62: Posters and Maps
I 20.63: Art and Indian Children of the Dakotas
I 20.65: BIA Administrative Reports
I 20.66: Southwestern Indian Polytechnic Institute, Catalog
I 20.67: Horizons, Indian Mineral Resource
I 21.1: Annual Reports
I 21.2: General Publications
I 21.4: Circulars
I 21.5: Land Decisions
I 21.6: Digest of (Land) Decisions
I 21.7: Land Laws
I 21.10: Regulations, Rules, Instructions
I 21.11/3: Tables and Formulas for Use of Surveyors and Engineers on Public Land Surveys
I 21.11/1: Manual of Surveying Instructions
I 21.16: Land Service Bulletin
I 21.17: Information Bulletins
I 22.9/2: Bibliography
I 25.1 Reports
I 26.1: Annual Reports
I 27.1: Annual Reports
I 27.1/2: Summary Report of the Commissioner, Bureau of Reclamation (and) Statistical Appendix
I 27.1/4: Summary Statistics, Water, Land and Related Data
I 27.1/4-2: Summary Statistics Project Data
I 27.1/4-3: Summary Statistics, Finances and Physical Features
I 27.2: General Publications
I 27.2/2: The Closed Basin of Colorado's San Luis Valley: Bureau of Reclamation Archaeological Investigations, 1976-1986
I 27.2/7: Animas-La Plata Project Newsletter
I 27.5: Reclamation Era 1908-1983
I 27.8: Specifications
I 27.10/2: Publications for Sale
I 27.10/4: Recent Library Editions
I 27.16: Hydraulic and Excavation Tables
I 27.18: Reclamation Safety News
I 27.19/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 27.21: Conservation Bulletins
I 27.21/2: Boulder Canyon Project, Annual Reports
I 27.25: Our Rivers
I 27.26/2: Central Valley Project, Annual Report
I 27.27: Laws
I 27.27/2: The Reclamation Reform Act of 1982, Annual Report to Congress
I 27.34: Engineering Monographs
I 27.41: Water Operation and Maintenance Bulletin
I 27.45: Power O. and M. Bulletins
I 27.54: Research Reports
I 27.55: Federal Reclamation Projects, Water and Land Resource Accomplishments
I 27.55/2: Bureau of Reclamation Projects
I 27.57: Project Skywater, Annual Report 1967-
I 27.57/2: Project Skywater Data Inventory SCPP Season
I 27.57/3: Project Skywater, CRADP (Colorado River Augmentation Demonstration Program) DAT Inventory
I 27.60: REC-ERC (Engineering and Research Center)
I 27.70: Final Environmental Statements
I 27.70/2: Data Environmental Statements
I 27.71: Operation of the Colorado River Basin, Projected Operations, Annual Report
I 27.71/2: Annual Report Colorado River Storage Project and Participating Projects for Fiscal Year
I 27.71/3: Colorado River Basin Project, Annual Report
I 27.72: General Research, GR-
I 27.73: Historical State
I 27.74: Status Report on Water and Power Resources Service Programs within (various States)
I 27.75: ACER (Assistant Commissioner Engineering and Research) Technical Memorandum
I 27.77: Telephone Directory
I 27.79: R (Research and Laboratory Services Division)
I 27.80: Groundwater Recharge Advisory
I 27.81: Electronic Products
I 27.82: Environmental Impact Statements
I 27.100: How To Determine Your Status Under Reclamation Law
I 27.101: Status of Irrigation Districts with Respect to Federal Reclamation Law
I 28.1: Annual Report 1911-
I 28.2: General Publications
I 28.3: Bulletins 1910-
I 28.3/c: Preprints from Mineral Facts and Problems
I 28.5: Lists of Publications SP 1960-
I 28.5/2: New Publications
I 28.5/3: List of Publications of Bureau of Mines
I 28.5/3-2: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
I 28.7: Technical Papers 1911-1949
I 28.9: Mine Inspector for Territory of Alaska
I 28.10/2: Coal Mine Fatalities
I 28.16/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 28.16/3: Bureau of Mines Handbooks
I 28.16: Rules, Regulations, Instructions
I 28.18/5: World Crude Oil Production Annual
I 28.18/2: Petroleum Statement
I 28.18/3: Petroleum Products Survey PPS- 1957-
I 28.22: Recent Articles on Petroleum and Allied Substances
I 28.23: Reports of Investigations 1919-
I 28.26/2: Safety Competition, National Sand and Gravel
I 28.26/6: Technical Progress Reports 1968-
I 28.27: Information Circulars 1925-
I 28.27/2: Analyses of Natural Gases
I 28.28/2: Lime
I 28.28/3: Lime in (year)
I 28.28/4: Lime Plants in the United States
I 28.29: Cement
I 28.29/2: Cement in (year)
I 28.29/3: Directory of Cement Producers in (year)
I 28.30/4: Coke and Coal Chemicals in (year)
I 28.30: Coke and Coal Chemical
I 28.32/2: Gypsum in (year)
I 28.32: Gypsum
I 28.33/2: Bituminous Coal and Lignite Distribution
I 28.37: Minerals Yearbook 1932-
I 28.37/2: Mineral Perspectives MP-
I 28.37/3: Mineral Commodity Profiles MCP-
I 28.37/4: State Mineral Profiles SMP
I 28.37/6: Statistical Compendium
I 28.37/7: U.S. Bureau of Mines, Minerals and Materials Information
I 28.37/a: Minerals Yearbook
I 28.38: Economic Papers
I 28.39: Mineral Trade Notes
I 28.40: Monographs
I 28.41: Petroleum Forecast
I 28.42: International Coal Trade
I 28.43/3: International Petroleum Annual 1965-
I 28.45/2: Crude-Oil and Refined-Products Pipeline Mileage in the United States
I 28.45/3: District V Petroleum Statement
I 28.45/4: Fuel Oils by Sulfur Content 1972-
I 28.47: Natural Gas Liquids
I 28.53/4: Iron and Steel in (year)
I 28.53/5: Iron and Steel Slag
I 28.53: Iron and Steel Scrap
I 28.54: Manganese
I 28.54/2: Manganese in (year)
I 28.55: Mercury
I 28.55/2: Mercury in (year)
I 28.59/2: Copper in the United States
I 28.59/3: Copper in (year)
I 28.61/2: Gold and Silver 1968-
I 28.63/2: Sulfur
I 28.63/3: Sulfur in (year), Advance Summary
I 28.66/2: Iron Ore in (year)
I 28.69: Zinc Industry
I 28.70/2: Fluospar
I 28.73/2: Tungsten
I 28.75/2: Silicon in (year)
I 28.77: Platinum-Group Metals in...
I 28.84/2: Chromium in (year)
I 28.85: Aluminum
I 28.87: Lead Industry in...
I 28.95/2: Antimony in (year)
I 28.98/6: Natural Gas Production and Consumption
I 28.102: Cadmium
I 28.102/2: Cadmium in (year)
I 28.103/2: Bismuth in (year)
I 28.104/2: Selenium and Tellurium in (year)
I 28.107: Peat Producers in United States
I 28.107/2: Peat
I 28.111: Feldspar in (year)
I 28.111/2: Feldspar
I 28.112: Apparent Consumption of Industrial Explosives and Blasting Agents in the United States
I 28.115: Bureau of Mines Research, Summary of Significant Results in Mineral Technology and Economics 1971-
I 28.117: Directory of Principal U.S. Gemstone Producers
I 28.118/3: Directory of Principal Dimension Stone Producers in the United States
I 28.118/3-2: Dimension Stone in (year)
I 28.119: Phosphate Rock in (year)
I 28.119/2: Phosphate Crop Year
I 28.119/3: Marketable Phosphate Rock
I 28.119/4: Directory of Companies Producing Phosphate Rock in the United States
I 28.120/2: Potash in Crop Year
I 28.120/3: Potash in (year)
I 28.122: Pumice and Pumicite in (year)
I 28.123: Asbestos in (year)
I 28.125: Boron in (year)
I 28.127: Diatomite in (year)
I 28.128: Natural Graphite in (year)
I 28.128/2: Graphie in (year)
I 28.129: Iodine in (year)
I 28.131: Kyanite and Related Minerals in (year)
I 28.132: Nitrogen in (year)
I 28.133: Perlite in (year)
I 28.134: Salt in (year)
I 28.134/2: Directory of Companies Producing Salt in the United States
I 28.135: Sodium Compounds in (year)
I 28.135/2: Soda Ash and Sodium Sulfate: U.S. Production, Trade and Consumption
I 28.136: Talc
I 28.137: Vermiculite in (year)
I 28.140: Clays in (year)
I 28.143: Lithium in (year)
I 28.145: Rhenium in (year)
I 28.146: Sand and Gravel in (year)
I 28.146/2: Sand and Gravel (Construction)
I 28.146/3: Sand and Gravel (Industrial)
I 28.148: Mineral Commodities Summaries
I 28.149: Mineral and Materials, A Bimonthly Survey
I 28.149/2: Minerals Today
I 28.151: Special Publications
I 28.151/2: Technical highlights Mining Research
I 28.152: Technology News from the Bureau of Mines
I 28.153: Mining Research Review
I 28.154: Mining Research Contract Review
I 28.155: Open File Reports
I 28.156: Mineral Issues, An Analytical Series
I 28.156/2: Mineral Issues
I 28.156/3: Mineral in (year)
I 28.161: Garnet in (year)
I 28.163: Iron Oxide Pigments in (year)
I 28.164: Quartz Crystals in (year)
I 28.166: Strontium in (year)
I 28.167: Helium Resources of the U.S.
I 28.168: Tellurium in (year)
I 28.169: Ferrous Metals Supply/Demand Data
I 28.169/2: Industrial Minerals Supply/Demand Data
I 28.169/3: Nonferrous Metals Supply, Demand Data
I 28.170: Federal Women's Program Newsletter
I 28.173: Metal Industry Indicators
I 28.174: Froth Flotation in the United States
I 29.1: Annual Reports
I 29.1/2: Office of the Cheif Scientist: Annual Report
I 29.1/3: National Park Service Annual Science Report
I 29.1/4: Natural Resource Year in Review
I 29.2: General Publications
I 29.3/3: Ecological Services Bulletins
I 29.3/4: Park Science, Research Management Bulletin
I 29.3/4-2: Park Science [CD-ROM]
I 29.5: National Park Conferences
I 29.6: Descriptive Booklets and Folders on the Individual National Parks, Monuments, Etc.
I 29.6/2: National Seashore
I 29.6/3: National Lakeshores
I 29.6/4: National Rivers 1969-
I 29.6/5: National Scenic Trails Information Circulars
I 29.6/6: National Historic Sites Information Circulars
I 29.6/7: Outdoors in the Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area
I 29.8: Maps
I 29.9/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 29.9/5: National Park Service Handbooks
I 29.13: Fauna Series 1933-
I 29.14: Occasional Papers 1933-
I 29.14/2: Occasional Reports
I 29.14/3: Occasional Papers: Interagency Archaeological Series, Denver
I 29.16: Historical Series, Independent Radio Stations 1935
I 29.21: National Monuments and National Military Parks: Information Circulars
I 29.26: Tree Preservation Bulletins 1935-
I 29.39: National Recreation Area
I 29.44: Yearbook, Park and Recreation Progress
I 29.45: Popular Study Series: Histories 1941-
I 29.46: Laws
I 29.50: Source Book Series 1941-
I 29.52: Interpretive Series 1942-1949
I 29.58/2: National Park Service History Series
I 29.58/3: Historic Resource Studies
I 29.58/4: Special Resource Study
I 29.59: Publications in Archeology 1951-
I 29.59/2: Archeological Completion Report Series
I 29.59/3: Annual Report on the Archeological Programs of the Western Region
I 29.59/4: Archeological and Historical Data Recovery Program
I 29.59/5: Federal Archeology Report
I 29.59/5-2: Common Ground: Archeology and Ethnography in the Public Interest
I 29.59/6: Archeological Assistance Program, Technical Brief
I 29.59/7: Listing of Education in Archeological Programs (LEAP)
I 29.59/8: Archeological Assistance Study
I 29.62: Natural History Handbook Series 1954-
I 29.62/2: Natural History Theme Studies
I 29.65: Activities in the National Capital Region
I 29.66: National Parks and Landmarks
I 29.68: State Park Statistics
I 29.71: National Parks: Camping Guide 1965-
I 29.72: Park Practice Grist
I 29.72/2: Design
I 29.74: Historic American Buildings Survey
I 29.74/2: Historic American Buildings Survey, Historic American Engineering Record Division, Annual Report
I 29.74/3: HABS/HAER Review
I 29.76: National Register of Historic Places 1959-
I 29.76/2: Advisory List to the National Register of Historic Places
I 29.76/3: National Register of Historic Places Bulletins
I 29.76/4: National Register Information System
I 29.78: Urban Ecology Series 1971-
I 29.79/3: General Management Plan (and/or) Development Concept Plan
I 29.79/5: Environmental Assessment
I 29.79/6: Environmental Impact Statement
I 29.80: Scientific Monograph Series 1973-
I 29.82: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
I 29.84: Preservation Briefs 1975-
I 29.84/2: Historic American Engineering Record Catalog 1976
I 29.84/3: Preservation Tech Notes
I 29.84/3-2: Preservation Tech Notes, Historic Interior Spaces
I 29.84/3-3: Preservation Tech Notes, Museum Collection Storage
I 29.84/3-4: Preservation Tech Notes, Windows
I 29.84/3-5: Preservation Tech Notes, Temporary Protection
I 29.84/3-6: Preservation Tech Notes, Exterior Woodwork
I 29.84/3-7: Preservation Tech Notes, Masonry
I 29.84/3-8: Preservation Tech Notes, Metals
I 29.84/3-9: Preservation Tech Notes, Mechanical Systems
I 29.84/3-11: Preservation Tech Notes Site
I 29.84/3-12: President's Park Notes, Statutes (series)
I 29.86: Cultural Resource Management Studies
I 29.86/2: Cultural Resources Management Bulletin
I 29.86/3: Cultural Resources Reports
I 29.86/4: Cultural Landscape Publication
I 29.88: Historic Structure Reports
I 29.88/2-2: Historic Furnishings Report
I 29.88/3: National Historic Trails
I 29.88/5: Special History Studies
I 29.88/6: National Historic Park
I 29.89: Natural Resources Reports
I 29.90: Reports of the Chaco Center 1977-
I 29.91: Transactions and Proceedings Series
I 29.92: Publications in Anthropology
I 29.94: Yellowstone Grizzly Bear Investigations, Annual Report of the Interagency Study Team
I 29.94/2: Bear Biology Association: Conference Series
I 29.94/3: Bear Biology Association: Monograph Series
I 29.95: Report / South Florida Research Center
I 29.96: Courier, The Newsmagazine of the National Park Service
I 29.96/3: Gateway National Recreation Area Program Guide
I 29.97: National Preserves
I 29.100: Conserve-o-gram
I 29.102: Preservation Planning Series, State Program Overviews
I 29.103: National Park System and Related Areas, Index
I 29.104: Preservation Case Studies
I 29.104/2: Preservation Planning Series
I 29.104/3: Local Preservation
I 29.106: Management Series
I 29.107: Land and Water Conservation Fund Grants Manual
I 29.107/2: Land and Water Conservation Fund, Grants-in-Aid Program, Annual Report
I 29.108: Federal Recreation Fee Report
I 29.109: Technical Reports
I 29.110: Park Areas and Employment Opportunities for Summer
I 29.111: Land Protection Plan
I 29.112: Archeological Collection Management Project (ACMP)
I 29.114: National Park Statistical Abstract
I 29.115: Forms
I 29.116: Southwest Cultural Resources Center: Professional Papers
I 29.117: U.S. Constitution, A National Historic Landmark Theme Study
I 29.117/2: Damaged and Threatened National Historic Landmarks
I 29.117/3: Landmarks at Risk
I 29.117/4: Damaged and Threatened National Natural Landmarks
I 29.118: Federal Surplus Federal Real Property Public Benefit Discount Program, Parks and Recreation, Report to Congress
I 29.119: Highlights of Natural Resources Management
I 29.120: Catalog of National Historic Landmarks
I 29.121: Buffalo National River Currents
I 29.122: National Heritage Corridor Journal
I 29.124: Annual Report of the Rivers and Trails Conservation Programs
I 29.125: State of the Rocky Mountain Region
I 29.126: Directories
I 29.127: Clearinghouse Classifieds
I 29.128: Timucuan Today and Tomorrow, A Newsletter from the National Park Service
I 29.129: Interpretation
I 29.130: Report on America's National Scenic, National Historic, and National Recreation Trails
I 29.131: New Orleans Jazz Study Newsletter
I 29.132: NPS Strategic Planning, National Park Scan
I 29.133: Three Rivers Review
I 29.134: Battlefield Update
I 29.136: NCPTT Notes
I 29.138/2: Yellowstone Center for Resources
I 35.10/1: Annual Reports
I 35.10/2: General Publications
I 35.11/1: Annual Reports
I 35.12/1: Annual Reports of the Governor
I 35.13/1: Governor of the Virgin Islands
I 35.15/1: Annual Reports, Governor of Guam
I 35.16/1: Annual Reports 1952-
I 35.16/8: Report of Trust Territory of Pacific Islands Transmitted to United Nations
I 35.17/1: Annual Report of Governor to Secretary of Interior 1951-
I 40.10: Bulletins on Policy and Procedure
I 47.11: Wildlife Circulars
I 48.6: Laws
I 49.1: Annual Reports
I 49.1/5: Cooperative Fishery Units Annual Report
I 49.1/6: Sport Fishery and Wildlife Research 1972-
I 49.1/7: Annual Report, Division of Law Enforcement
I 49.1/8: Biennial Report to the President of the United States
I 49.2: General Publications
I 49.2:B 52 Biological Services Program
I 49.4: Circulars
I 49.6/2: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 49.6/5: Coast Ecological Inventory
I 49.6/7: National Wetlands Inventory (maps) by State
I 49.7/2: Information, Region 6
I 49.9: Maps and Charts
I 49.13/4: Wildlife Leaflets 1981-
I 49.13/5: Fish and Wildlife Leaflets 1984-
I 49.14: Posters
I 49.15/3: Wildlife 1949-
I 49.17: Wildlife Review 1935-
I 49.18: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
I 49.18/8: Fish and Wildlife Reference Service Newsletter
I 49.18/9: Publications Available from Northern Prairie Science Center
I 49.24: Hunting Regulations 1941-1975
I 49.24/2: Summary of Federal Hunting Regulations for (year) 1976-
I 49.24/3: Atlantic Flyway
I 49.24/4: Central Flyway
I 49.24/5: Pacific Flyway
I 49.24/6: Mississippi Flyway
I 49.26: Research Report 1941-
I 49.27: Fishery Bulletins
I 49.28/3: Fish Disease Leaflets FDL-
I 49.29/3: Federal Aid in Fish and Wildlife Restoration
I 49.29/4: Statistical Summary for Fish and Wildlife Restoration
I 49.30: North American Fauna
I 49.32: Statistical Digests 1942-
I 49.35: Progressive Fish Culturist 1934-
I 49.36: Conservation in Action
I 49.40/2: Fisheries Review 1955-
I 49.44/2: National Wildlife Refuges
I 49.44/3: National Wildlife Refuges Planning Update
I 49.47/4: Wildlife Research Reports 1972-
I 49.66: Resource Publications 1965-
I 49.66/2: New Publications
I 49.67: Resource Status Reports
I 49.68: Technical Papers 1966-
I 49.69: Fish Distribution Reports 1967-
I 49.70: Investigations in Fish Control 1964-
I 49.71/2: Posters
I 49.77: Endangered Species Technical Bulletin 1976-
I 49.77/3: Report to Congress, Endangered and Threatened Species Recovery Program
I 49.77/4: Recovery Program for the Endangered Fishes of the Upper Colorado
I 49.77/5: Recovery Plans
I 49.78: Topical Briefs: Fish and Wildlife Resources and Electric Power Generation
I 49.79: Fish Health News 1972-
I 49.79/2: Fish Health Bulletin
I 49.83: Instream Flow Information Papers
I 49.83/2: Instream Flow Strategies
I 49.84: Administration of the Marine Mammal Protection Act of 1972, Report of the Secretary of the Interior
I 49.85: Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora, Annual Report 1977-
I 49.86: National Fish Hatchery Leaflets
I 49.87: Fishery Resources, Fiscal Year
I 49.87/2: Fishery and Aquatic Management Program, Yellowstone National Park
I 49.88: Fish and Wildlife News
I 49.89: Biological Services Program, FWS/OBS
I 49.89/2: Biological Reports
I 49.90: Ferret Reports
I 49.91: Important Fish and Wildlife Habitats of (various States)
I 49.92: Fisheries and Wildlife Research
I 49.93: Duck Stamp Data
I 49.94: Current Federal Research Reports, Fish
I 49.94/2: Current Federal Aid Research Report, Wildlife
I 49.97: Habitat Suitability Index Models
I 49.97/2: Habitat Suitability Information
I 49.98: National Survey of Fishing, Hunting, and Wildlife-Associated Recreation, U.S. Summary
I 49.98/2: State Reports
I 49.98/3: Analysis of the 1985 National Survey of Fishing, Hunting, and Wildlife-Associated Recreation Reports
I 49.98/4: National Survey of Fishing, Hunting, and Wildlife-Associated Recreation
I 49.99: Fish and Wildlife Research
I 49.100: Fish and Wildlife Technical Reports 1984-
I 49.100/2: Waterfowl Status Report
I 49.100/3: Waterfowl, Population Status
I 49.100/4: Waterfowl 2000
I 49.101: Animal Damage Control ADC-
I 49.102: Annual Report of Lands Under Control of the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
I 49.103: Emergency Striped Bass Research Study
I 49.104: Directories
I 49.105: Fisheries Academy, Course Catalog
I 49.106: Preliminary Estimates of Waterfowl Harvest and Hunter Activity in the United States during the Hunting Season
I 49.106/2: Trends in Duck Breeding Populations 1955-
I 49.106/4: Sandhill Crane Harvest and Hunter Activity in the Central Flyway during the Hunting Season
I 49.106/5: Mourning Dove, Breeding Population Status
I 49.106/6: American Woodcock Harvest and Breeding Population Status
I 49.106/7: Catalog of Training
I 49.106/7-2: Notes, National Conservation Training Center
I 49.107: Klamath River Fisheries Assessment Program
I 49.108: Electronic Products
I 49.109: Long Term Resource Monitoring Program, Program Report
I 49.109/2: Long Term Resource Monitoring Program, Reprint
I 49.109/3: Long Term Resource Monitoring Program, Special Report
I 49.109/4: Long Term Resource Monitoring Program, Technical Report
I 49.110: Galveston Bay Fact Sheet Series
I 49.111: Cultural Resource Series
I 49.113: General Publications
I 52.2: General Publications
I 53.1: Bureau of Land Management Annual Report
I 53.1/2: Public Land Statistics 1962-
I 53.2: General Publications
I 53.3/2: Technical Bulletins 1968-
I 53.5: Laws
I 53.6: Rules, Regulations, and Instructions
I 53.7: Public Lands of United States
I 53.7/2: Manuals and Handbooks
I 53.8: Ephemeris of the Sun, Polaris and Other Selected Stars, with Companion Data and Tables for the Year
I 53.9: Information Bulletins 1958-
I 53.11: Maps and Map Folders
I 53.11/2: Charts
I 53.11/3: Audiovisual Materials
I 53.11/3-2: Posters
I 53.11/4: Bureau of Land Management 1:100,000-Scale Maps
I 53.11/5: Surface Management Quadrangles
I 53.11/6: Minerals Management Quad
I 53.12: Our Public Lands 1951-
I 53.12/2: Managing the Nation's Public Lands
I 53.15: Digest of Grazing Decisions
I 53.17: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
I 53.17/2: BLM Westfornet Monthly Alert
I 53.19: Draft Environmental Statements
I 53.19/2: Final Environmental Impact Statements
I 53.19/3: Environmental Analysis Records
I 53.20: Technical Notes
I 53.22: Cultural Resources Series (Colorado)
I 53.22/2: Cultural Resource Series (Utah)
I 53.22/3: Cultural Resource Series (Nevada)
I 53.22/4: Cultural Resources Publications
I 53.22/5: Cultural Resource Series (Montana) 1985-
I 53.22/6: Cultural Resource Series (Eastern States Office)
I 53.22/7: Cultural Resource Series (Wyoming)
I 53.22/8: Cultural Resource Series (Arizona)
I 53.22/9: Cultural Resources Series (New Mexico)
I 53.22/10: Cultural Resources Series (Oregon)
I 53.22/11: Cultural Resources Information Series
I 53.23: Wyoming Land Use Decisions
I 53.23/2: Land Use Decisions and Rangeland Program Summary
I 53.23/3: Herd Management Area Plan
I 53.24: Resource Inventory Notes
I 53.26: IS (series)
I 53.27: Biological Sciences Series 1979-
I 53.29: POCS (Pacific Outer Continental Shelf) Reference Papers
I 53.29/2: POCS Technical Papers
I 53.30: Technical Papers
I 53.32/2: Land Sale
I 53.33: Wilderness Report
I 53.34: Wyoming BLM Wildlife Technical Bulletins
I 53.35: Technical Reference
I 53.39: Snake River Birds of Prey Research Project, Annual Report
I 53.40: Saval Ranch Research and Evaluation Project, Progress Report
I 53.41: Alaska People
I 53.43: BLM Facts and Figures for Utah
I 53.43/2: BLM Facts, Oregon and Washington
I 53.43/3: BLM in Wyoming
I 53.43/4: Nevada Progress Report
I 53.43/5: BLM in New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas and Kansas
I 53.45: Washington Office Telephone Directory
I 53.45/2: Bureau of Land Management Office Directory
I 53.47: Plan of Work for Cooperative Hydrology Investigations
I 53.48: Recreation Futures for Colorado
I 53.49: BLM-Alaska Technical Reports
I 53.50: Resources Management Plan Annual Update
I 53.51: HRW (series)
I 53.52: Recreation Information Series
I 53.53: Competitive Oil and Gas Lease
I 53.54/2: Arizona Desert Digest
I 53.55: Challenge Cost Share Report
I 53.56: State of the Public Range in Wyoming
I 53.57: General Land Office, Automated Records Project, Pre-1908 Homestead & Cash Entry Patents
I 53.59: Environmental Impact Statement
I 53.59/2: Management Plan & Environmental Assessment
I 63.1: Annual Report
I 66.2: General Publications
I 66.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 66.8/2: Outdoor Recreation Grants-in-Aid Manual 1965-
I 66.15: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
I 66.17: Outdoor Recreation Action 1966-
I 66.18: Outdoor Recreation Research 1966-
I 66.22: Technical Assistance Bulletins
I 66.24: National Urban Recreation Study
I 67.1/2: Water Pollution Control, Federal Costs, Report to Congress 1969-
I 67.2: General Publications
I 67.13: Water Pollution Control Research and Training Grants
I 67.13/2: Water Pollution Control Research and Training Grants, Index
I 67.22: Statistical Summary...Inventory, Municipal Waste Facilities
I 68.1: Annual Report
I 70.2: General Publications
I 70.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 70.9: Historic American Engineering Records Publications
I 70.10: Historic Structure Reports
I 70.11: Cultural Resource Management Studies
I 70.11/2: Cultural Resource Management Series
I 70.11/3: Management Series
I 70.12: Preservation Briefs 1975-
I 70.12/2: Preservation Case Studies
I 70.12/3: Preservation Planning Series
I 70.13: Maps
I 70.15: Bibliographies and Lists of Publications
I 70.15/2: Technical Preservation Services Reading Lists
I 70.17: National Register of Historic Places 1959-
I 70.18: Federal Recreation Fee Program, Including Federal Recreation Visitation Data, A Report to Congress
I 70.19: Cultural Properties Programs, Year-End Report 1978-
I 70.20: Nationwide Outdoor Recreation Plan
I 70.22/2: Grist
I 70.22/3: Design
I 70.23: Technical Notes
I 70.24: IAS Investigation Reports
I 70.25: Notifications, HCRS Information Exchange
I 72.2: General Publications
I 72.3/2: RMP Bulletin
I 72.8: Handbooks, Manuals, Guides
I 72.9: Outer Continental Shelf Oil and Gas Information Program, Summary Reports
I 72.9/2: Atlantic Index
I 72.9/3-2: Alaska Summary Report
I 72.9/6: Alaska Summary/Index
I 72.9/7: Pacific Summary/Index
I 72.10: Federal Offshore Statistics, Leasing, Exploration, Production, Revenue
I 72.12: OCS (Outer Continental Shelf) Monographs
I 72.12/2: OCS Studies
I 72.12/3: OCS Reports
I 72.12/3-2: Outer Continental Shelf Oil and Gas Leasing and Production Program Annual Report
I 72.12/3-3: Outer Continental Shelf Statistical Summary
I 72.12/3-4: Pacific Outer Continental Shelf Studies Program (OCS) Statistical Reports
I 72.12/4: OCS Map Series
I 72.12/5: Regional Studies Plan, Fiscal Year, Atlantic OCS Region
I 72.12/6: POCS Events
I 72.12/7: Estimated Oil and Gas Reserves
I 72.12/8: Draft Environmental Studies Plan
I 72.12/9: OCS Statistical Series
I 72.12/10: OCS Information Report
I 72.12/11: OCS EIS/EA (Environmental Assessment)
I 72.12/12: OCS Activities Report
I 72.13: Mineral Revenues, The Report on Receipts from Federal and Indian Leases
I 72.14/2: Offshore Scientific and Technical Publications
I 72.16: Posters
I 72.17: MMS Today
I 72.18: Offshore Stats
I 72.19: Electronic Products
I 73.2: General Publications
